Banja Luka to Belgrade

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Belgrade via shortest route is 330 km. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia where a toll fee applies. There is also an option to travel via local roads in Bosnia, but travelling time will be much longer.

Travel by Bus: Timetable and prices for direct buses from Banja Luka to Belgrade is listed below.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Belgrade (RS)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-975  05:00 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 04:00
Banja Luka (BA) 05:00 05:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 05:55 05:55
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 06:30 06:30
Modrica (BA) 07:20 07:20
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 08:40 08:40
Bijeljina (BA) 09:30 09:30
Bosanska Rača (BA) 10:10 10:10
Sremska Rača (RS) 10:20 10:20
Kuzmin (RS) 10:40 10:40
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 12:45 13:00
Velika Plana (RS) 14:40 14:40
Lapovo (RS) 15:10 15:10
Kragujevac, Bus terminal (RS) 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Autoprevoz Mostar
COMPANIES
/
ID-973  06:00 - 12:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 06:00
Zaluzani (BA) 06:08 06:08
Klasnice (BA) 06:20 06:20
Gradiška (BA) 06:50 06:50
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 07:20 07:20
Bajakovo, Border (HR) 09:50 09:50
Batrovci, Border (RS) 10:20 10:20
Kuzmin (RS) 10:45 10:45
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal (RS) 11:10 11:10
Ruma, Bus terminal (RS) 11:25 11:25
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 12:15 12:15
Mladenovac (RS) 13:05 13:05
Topola (RS) 13:35 13:35
Kragujevac, Bus terminal (RS) 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Autosaobraćaj
COMPANIES
/
ID-1621  06:15 - 12:10
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 06:15
Klasnice (BA) 06:35 06:35
Gradiška (BA) 07:15 07:15
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 07:45 07:45
Bajakovo, Border (HR) 10:00 10:00
Batrovci, Border (RS) 10:30 10:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 12:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1371  07:50 - 16:10
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 06:30
Omarska (BA) 07:00 07:00
Banja Luka (BA) 07:50 07:50
Klasnice (BA) 08:10 08:10
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 08:50 08:50
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 09:05 09:05
Modrica (BA) 09:40 09:40
Milosevac (BA) 10:05 10:05
Obudovac (BA) 10:40 10:40
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 11:30 11:30
Bijeljina (BA) 12:30 12:30
Bosanska Rača (BA) 12:50 12:50
Sremska Rača (RS) 13:00 13:00
Ruma, Bus terminal (RS) 14:00 14:00
Indija (RS) 14:30 14:30
Stara Pazova (RS) 15:25 15:25
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 16:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Alamanis Tours
Kondor
COMPANIES
/
ID-1552  08:00 - 15:40
Station Arrival Departure
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 06:40
Banja Luka (BA) 07:40 08:00
Klasnice (BA) 08:15 08:15
Drugovici (BA) 08:30 08:30
Hrvacani (BA) 08:35 08:35
Lisnja (BA) 08:45 08:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 09:00 09:10
Palackovci (BA) 09:30 09:30
Tromeda (BA) 09:40 09:40
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 09:50 09:50
Podnovlje (BA) 10:30 10:30
Modrica (BA) 10:50 10:50
Crkvina (BA) 11:15 11:15
Slatina (BA) 11:25 11:25
Obudovac (BA) 11:40 11:40
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 13:00 13:00
Bosanska Rača (BA) 13:40 13:40
Sremska Rača (RS) 14:00 14:00
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Alba Tours
Eurocompass
COMPANIES
/
ID-1785  08:30 - 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Vrbljani (BA) 05:15
Gornji Ribnik (BA) 05:30 05:30
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 06:40 06:40
Banja Luka (BA) 08:15 08:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 09:20 09:20
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 10:10 10:10
Modrica (BA) 11:00 11:00
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 12:10 12:10
Bijeljina (BA) 12:50 12:50
Bosanska Rača (BA) 13:00 13:00
Sremska Rača (RS) 13:10 13:10
Kuzmin (RS) 13:30 13:50
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal (RS) 14:15 14:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

ACIKO
ZAM Tours
COMPANIES
/
ID-1259  09:05 - 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica (BA) 06:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 07:15 07:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 07:55 07:55
Banja Luka (BA) 08:55 09:05
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 10:05 10:05
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 10:50 10:50
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 13:40 13:40
Bijeljina (BA) 14:40 14:40
Bosanska Rača (BA) 15:00 15:00
Sremska Rača (RS) 15:10 15:10
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Markus Komerc
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1453  09:30 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 09:30
Klasnice (BA) 09:50 09:50
Hrvacani (BA) 10:05 10:05
Kojin Han (BA) 10:15 10:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 10:30 10:30
Ukrinski Lug (BA) 10:50 10:50
Palackovci (BA) 11:00 11:00
Tromeda (BA) 11:20 11:20
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 11:30 11:30
Brod BP., Border (BA) 12:00 12:00
Slavonski Brod (HR) 12:30 12:30
Bajakovo, Border (HR) 13:45 13:45
Batrovci, Border (RS) 14:15 14:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1497  11:00 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica (BA) 08:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 09:15 09:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka (BA) 10:50 11:00
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30 12:30
Modrica (BA) 13:00 13:00
Samac (BA) 13:30 13:30
Loncari (BA) 14:30 14:30
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 14:50 14:50
Bijeljina (BA) 15:50 15:50
Pavlovica Most (BA) 16:15 16:15
Badovinci (RS) 16:45 16:45
Sabac (RS) 17:30 17:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Bjelajac
Milinović
COMPANIES
/
ID-998  12:00 - 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 12:00
Klasnice (BA) 12:20 12:20
Hrvacani (BA) 12:35 12:35
Kojin Han (BA) 12:45 12:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 13:00 13:00
Ukrinski Lug (BA) 13:20 13:20
Palackovci (BA) 13:30 13:30
Tromeda (BA) 13:50 13:50
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 14:00 14:00
Bozinci (BA) 14:35 14:35
Podnovlje (BA) 14:45 14:45
Modrica (BA) 15:00 15:00
Milosevac (BA) 15:12 15:12
Crkvina (BA) 15:25 15:25
Obudovac (BA) 15:35 15:35
Loncari (BA) 15:45 15:45
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 16:00 16:00
Bijeljina (BA) 17:00 17:00
Bosanska Rača (BA) 17:20 17:20
Sremska Rača (RS) 17:30 17:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1481  14:00 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sipovo (BA) 11:30
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 12:00 12:00
Banja Luka (BA) 14:00 14:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 15:00 15:00
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 15:40 15:40
Modrica (BA) 16:50 16:50
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 18:20 18:20
Bijeljina (BA) 19:00 19:00
Bosanska Rača (BA) 19:15 19:15
Sremska Rača (RS) 19:30 19:30
Kuzmin (RS) 20:40 20:40
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 22:00 22:00
Zrenjanin (RS) 00:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

SP Sokoprevoz a.d. - Sokobanja
Big Tours
COMPANIES
/
ID-1253  14:30 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 14:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 15:30 15:30
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 16:30 16:30
Modrica (BA) 17:30 17:30
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 18:30 18:30
Bijela (BA) 19:30 19:30
Pavlovica Most (BA) 20:00 20:00
Badovinci (RS) 20:15 20:15
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal (RS) 20:45 20:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pavlović Turs
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-999  15:00 - 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 15:00
Klasnice (BA) 15:20 15:20
Hrvacani (BA) 15:35 15:35
Kojin Han (BA) 15:45 15:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 16:00 16:00
Ukrinski Lug (BA) 16:20 16:20
Palackovci (BA) 16:30 16:30
Tromeda (BA) 16:50 16:50
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 17:00 17:00
Bozinci (BA) 17:35 17:35
Podnovlje (BA) 17:45 17:45
Modrica (BA) 18:00 18:00
Milosevac (BA) 18:12 18:12
Crkvina (BA) 18:25 18:25
Obudovac (BA) 18:35 18:35
Loncari (BA) 18:45 18:45
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 19:00 19:00
Bijeljina (BA) 20:00 20:00
Bosanska Rača (BA) 20:20 20:20
Sremska Rača (RS) 20:30 20:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1454  17:00 - 23:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 17:00
Klasnice (BA) 17:20 17:20
Hrvacani (BA) 17:35 17:35
Kojin Han (BA) 17:45 17:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 18:00 18:00
Ukrinski Lug (BA) 18:20 18:20
Palackovci (BA) 18:30 18:30
Tromeda (BA) 18:50 18:50
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 19:00 19:00
Brod BP., Border (BA) 19:30 19:30
Slavonski Brod (HR) 20:00 20:00
Bajakovo, Border (HR) 21:15 21:15
Batrovci, Border (RS) 21:45 21:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 23:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1555  19:45 - 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 18:45
Banja Luka (BA) 19:45 19:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 20:45 20:45
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 21:45 21:45
Modrica (BA) 22:30 22:30
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 23:30 23:30
Bijeljina (BA) 00:15 00:15
Bosanska Rača (BA) 00:45 00:45
Sremska Rača (RS) 00:50 00:50
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal (RS) 01:45 01:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 03:45 03:45
Pancevo, Bus terminal (RS) 04:20 04:20
Vrsac (RS) 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Ljaljić-Turs
Stup Vršac
COMPANIES
/
ID-1257  21:00 - 04:35
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica (BA) 18:00
Novi Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 18:45 18:45
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 19:30 19:30
Banja Luka (BA) 20:45 21:00
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:40 22:50
Modrica (BA) 23:30 23:40
Slatina (BA) 00:10 00:40
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 00:55 01:05
Bijeljina (BA) 01:45 01:55
Bosanska Rača (BA) 02:25 02:25
Sremska Rača (RS) 02:35 02:35
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 04:35 05:00
Lazarevac, Bus terminal (RS) 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Lastra
Bjelajac
COMPANIES
/
ID-1379  21:15 - 04:45
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica (BA) 18:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 19:15 19:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 20:00 20:00
Banja Luka (BA) 21:15 21:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 22:15 22:15
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 23:15 23:15
Modrica (BA) 00:15 00:15
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 01:15 01:15
Bijeljina (BA) 02:15 02:15
Pavlovica Most (BA) 02:30 02:30
Badovinci (RS) 02:40 02:40
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal (RS) 03:30 03:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 04:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pixi Trade d.o.o.
Smiljić
COMPANIES
/
ID-1255  21:55 - 05:30
Station Arrival Departure
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 21:00
Nova Topola (BA) 21:15 21:15
Laktasi (BA) 21:30 21:30
Banja Luka (BA) 21:45 21:55
Klasnice (BA) 22:15 22:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 22:50 22:50
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 23:00 23:00
Modrica (BA) 00:50 00:50
Crkveno (BA) 01:10 01:10
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 02:25 02:25
Bijeljina (BA) 03:00 03:00
Bosanska Rača (BA) 03:30 03:30
Sremska Rača (RS) 03:45 03:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tourist Company
ACIKO
COMPANIES
/
ID-1261  22:00 - 05:30
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 21:00
Omarska (BA) 21:20 21:20
Banja Luka (BA) 22:00 22:00
Klasnice (BA) 22:20 22:20
Gradiška (BA) 22:55 22:55
Novi Varoš (HR) 23:25 23:25
Bajakovo, Border (HR) 01:40 01:40
Batrovci, Border (RS) 02:10 02:10
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trkulja Turs
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1381  22:30 - 04:15
Station Arrival Departure
Kotor Varos (BA) 21:30
Celinac (BA) 21:45 21:45
Banja Luka (BA) 22:30 22:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 23:00 23:00
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 00:00 00:00
Brod BP., Border (BA) 00:30 00:30
Slavonski Brod (HR) 01:00 01:00
Bajakovo, Border (HR) 02:15 02:15
Batrovci, Border (RS) 02:45 02:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 04:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1299  23:00 - 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Novi Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 21:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 22:00 22:00
Banja Luka (BA) 23:00 23:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 23:45 23:45
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 00:10 00:10
Modrica (BA) 00:50 00:50
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 01:10 01:10
Bijeljina (BA) 01:45 01:45
Bosanska Rača (BA) 03:30 03:30
Sremska Rača (RS) 03:45 03:45
Kuzmin (RS) 04:35 04:35
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 07:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

VD Tours Commerce
Fudeks
COMPANIES
/
ID-1377  23:00 - 06:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sipovo (BA) 21:00
Jezero (BA) 21:15 21:15
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 21:30 21:30
Bocac (BA) 22:00 22:00
Krupa na Vrbasu (BA) 22:15 22:15
Banja Luka (BA) 23:00 23:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 00:00 00:00
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 01:00 01:00
Modrica (BA) 02:00 02:00
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 03:00 03:00
Bijeljina (BA) 04:00 04:00
Pavlovica Most (BA) 04:15 04:15
Badovinci (RS) 04:25 04:25
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal (RS) 05:15 05:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pixi Trade d.o.o.
Smiljić
COMPANIES
/
ID-1622  23:30 - 05:10
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 23:30
Klasnice (BA) 23:50 23:50
Gradiška (BA) 00:25 00:25
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 00:55 00:55
Bajakovo, Border (HR) 03:10 03:10
Batrovci, Border (RS) 03:40 03:40
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 05:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Belgrade:


Travel by train:
There is a train from Banja Luka to Belgrade, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: There is a no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti