Banja Luka to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 400 km, which equals a travel time of about 6 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Banja Luka and Kotor is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Banja Luka via Dubrovnik and Herceg Novi.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1307  15:00 - 07:35
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 15:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 15:55 15:55
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 16:30 16:30
Modrica (BA) 17:15 17:15
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 18:45 18:45
Bijeljina (BA) 19:35 19:45
Zvornik, Bus terminal (BA) 20:50 20:50
Bratunac (BA) 21:35 21:35
Ljubovija BP. (RS) 21:40 21:45
Uzice, GTM (RS) 23:35 00:05
Nova Varos, Bus terminal (RS) 01:25 01:25
Prijepolje, Bus terminal (RS) 01:40 01:40
Bijelo Polje, Bus terminal (ME) 02:50 02:50
Mojkovac, Bus terminal (ME) 03:25 03:25
Kolasin, Bus terminal (ME) 03:50 03:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 05:15 05:45
Cetinje, Bus terminal (ME) 06:25 06:25
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 07:05 07:05
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 07:35 07:35
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 07:50 07:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 08:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Autoboka
COMPANIES
/
ID-1450  18:45 - 06:15
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 17:45
Omarska (BA) 18:10 18:10
Banja Luka (BA) 18:45 18:45
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 19:45 19:45
Trebinje (BA) 01:45 01:45
Klobuk, Border (BA) 02:00 02:00
Ilino Brdo, Border (ME) 02:15 02:15
Niksic, Bus terminal (ME) 03:15 03:15
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 04:15 04:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 05:15 05:15
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 05:45 05:45
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 06:15 06:15
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 06:25 06:25
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 07:00
Operational intervals
01.06. - 10.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Lazaro
Smiljić
COMPANIES
/
ID-1309  20:00 - 05:50
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 20:00
Klobuk, Border (BA) 02:05 02:05
Ilino Brdo, Border (ME) 02:15 02:15
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 03:30 04:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal (ME) 04:40 04:40
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 05:20 05:20
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 05:50 05:50
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 06:05 06:05
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Autoboka Saobraćaj
COMPANIES
/
ID-1492  20:45 - 07:05
Station Arrival Departure
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 19:30
Banja Luka (BA) 20:30 20:45
Klobuk, Border (BA) 03:50 03:50
Ilino Brdo, Border (ME) 04:00 04:00
Podgorica, Bus terminal (ME) 05:00 05:15
Cetinje, Bus terminal (ME) 05:55 05:55
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 06:35 06:35
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 07:05 07:05
Tivat, Bus terminal (ME) 07:20 07:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 07:50
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Blue Line d.o.o
Central
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Kotor:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti