Banja Luka to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Mostar is 230 km and travel time is around 3 hours and 15 minutes. During the summer season on this route there is lots of traffic, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: There is a direct bus from Banja Luka to Mostar, timetable is listed below.

There are 0 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2475  01:15 - 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:30
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. (BA) 01:15 01:15
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 02:30 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 02:50 02:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:05 03:05
Kupres (BA) 03:35 03:35
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 04:00 04:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 05:10 05:10
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 05:15 05:15
Grude (BA) 05:25 05:25
Vitina (BA) 05:35 05:35
Ljubuski (BA) 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 06:10 06:10
Citluk (BA) 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 06:40 06:40
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 06:50 06:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM (BA) 07:30 07:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Opuzen (HR) 08:15 08:15
Neum (BA) 09:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
100 HRK / 160 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2900  11:00 - 16:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station (BA) 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. (BA) 11:00 11:00
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 12:00 12:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30 12:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 12:45 12:45
Kupres (BA) 13:05 13:05
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 13:20 13:20
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 14:00 14:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 14:40 14:40
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 15:10 15:10
Siroki Brijeg, GTM (BA) 15:30 15:30
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 15:55 15:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 16:00 16:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 16:10 16:10
Citluk (BA) 16:50 16:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 17:00 17:00
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
100 HRK / 160 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2752  13:00 - 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 13:00
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 14:15 14:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 15:00 15:00
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 15:15 15:15
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 15:30 15:30
Prozor (BA) 16:05 16:05
Jablanica (BA) 16:50 16:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 17:30 17:30
Nevesinje (BA) 18:40 18:40
Gacko (BA) 19:40 19:40
Bileca, Bus terminal (BA) 20:15 20:15
Trebinje, GTM (BA) 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
108 HRK / 151 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2903  17:00 - 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 13:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station (BA) 16:00 16:00
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. (BA) 17:00 17:00
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 18:15 18:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 18:45 18:45
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 19:10 19:10
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 19:15 19:15
Kupres (BA) 19:15 19:15
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 19:40 19:40
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 20:00 20:00
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 20:45 20:45
Grude (BA) 21:00 21:00
Vitina (BA) 21:25 21:25
Ljubuski (BA) 21:35 21:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 21:40 21:40
Citluk (BA) 21:50 21:50
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 22:25 22:25
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 22:30 22:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 22:35 22:35
Capljina, GTM (BA) 23:00 23:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 23:25 23:25
Opuzen (HR) 23:30 23:30
Neum (BA) 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
100 HRK / 160 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1656  13:00 - 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 13:00
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 14:25 14:35
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 15:10 15:20
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 15:30 15:35
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 15:50 15:50
Prozor (BA) 16:15 16:15
Jablanica (BA) 16:50 17:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Prevoz Vučić
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train from Banja Luka to Mostar via Sarajevo.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti