Banja Luka to Pula

Travel by Car: The travel distance between Banja Luka and Pula is about 450 km, which under normal circumstance should take about 4 hours and 30 minutes. Recommended route in Croatia goes via highway where tool fees apply. Alternative road to avoid toll is possible but travel time would considerable longer.

Travel by Bus: During main season there are is a limited number of buses between Banja Luka and Pula in Croatia, the current schedule is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus, it is possible to travel via Zagreb.

There are 1 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Pula (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-917  11:30 - 20:00
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 10:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 11:30 11:30
Laktasi (BA) 11:45 11:45
Nova Topola (BA) 12:10 12:10
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 12:25 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 13:00 13:00
Novska, Bus terminal (HR) 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:10 17:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 18:15 18:15
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 19:20 19:20
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
A. D. Toping Trade
COMPANIES
281 HRK / 478 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Pula:

Travel by train: A train trip from Banja Luka to Pula would have to go via Zagreb. More information about travelling by train in Bosnia and Herzegovina you can check here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti