Banja Luka to Sarajevo

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Sarajevo  is about 200 km following road A-1, and travel time is around 3 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: For direct buses from Sarajevo to Banja Luka timetable and prices is listed below.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-3098  05:00 - 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 05:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 06:00 06:00
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 06:35 06:35
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 07:25 07:25
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 07:55 07:55
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 08:15 08:15
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 09:00 09:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
113.9 HRK / 182.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-3099  17:00 - 22:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 17:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 18:00 18:00
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 18:35 18:35
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 19:25 19:25
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 19:55 19:55
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 20:15 20:15
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 21:00 21:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 22:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
113.9 HRK / 182.24 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: There are direct trains from Banja Luka to Sarajevo, more information you can find here:

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight from Banja Luka to Sarajevo.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti