Banja Luka to Split

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Split is about 260 km and travelling time is 4 hours. The route goes via road M15. Travelling time in summer season can be much longer, as the road is not in so good condition and there is lots of traffic on the road.


Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Banja Luka to Split and timetable is listed below.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Split (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-753  16:00 - 21:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 16:00
Baraci (BA) 18:00 18:00
Glamoc (BA) 18:45 18:45
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 19:30 19:30
Kamensko, Border (BA) 20:10 20:10
Kamensko, Border (HR) 20:20 20:20
Split (HR) 21:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Livno Bus
Kole Turs d.o.o
COMPANIES
/
ID-869  22:45 - 04:45
Station Arrival Departure
Gradiška (BA) 21:45
Banja Luka (BA) 22:45 22:45
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kamensko, Border (BA) 03:15 03:15
Kamensko, Border (HR) 03:30 03:30
Split (HR) 04:45 04:45
Omis (HR) 05:15 05:15
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Kole Turs d.o.o
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Split:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti