Banja Luka to Zagreb

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Zagreb following the shortest route is about 190 km, and travelling time is around 2 hours. This route goes mainly via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply. If you want to avoid tool fees it is possible to travel with local roads, but travelling time will be longer.

Travel by Bus: There are several daily direct buses from Banja Luka to Zagreb, timetable and prices are listed below.

There are 9 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Zagreb (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2740  06:30 - 09:15
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 05:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 06:30 06:30
Laktasi (BA) 06:45 06:45
Nova Topola (BA) 07:10 07:10
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 07:25 07:30
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 07:35 07:35
Novska, Bus terminal (HR) 08:15 08:15
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 09:15
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Pepeks d.o.o
A. D. Toping Trade
COMPANIES
113 HRK / 192 HRK
 Buy now
ID-772  07:30 - 10:36
Station Arrival Departure
Novi Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 05:55
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 06:30 06:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 07:30 07:30
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 08:10 08:10
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 08:30 08:30
Novi Varoš (HR) 08:40 08:40
Okucani Mag., Toll Station (HR) 08:45 08:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 10:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
A. D. Toping Trade
COMPANIES
113 HRK / 192 HRK
 Buy now
ID-788  09:10 - 13:20
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 09:10
Omarska (BA) 09:35 09:35
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 09:55 09:55
Novi Grad, Bus terminal (BA) 10:25 10:25
Novi Grad BP., Border (BA) 10:30 10:30
Matijevići, Border (BA) 10:45 10:45
Dvor (HR) 10:50 10:50
Hrvatska Kostajnica (HR) 11:10 11:10
Petrinja, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00 12:00
Sisak, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:15
Velika Gorica (HR) 13:00 13:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 13:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
A. D. Toping Trade
COMPANIES
156 HRK / 261 HRK
 Buy now
ID-917  11:30 - 14:55
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 10:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 11:30 11:30
Laktasi (BA) 11:45 11:45
Nova Topola (BA) 12:10 12:10
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 12:25 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 13:00 13:00
Novska, Bus terminal (HR) 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:55 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30 15:30
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 17:10 17:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 18:15 18:15
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 19:20 19:20
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
A. D. Toping Trade
COMPANIES
113 HRK / 192 HRK
 Buy now
ID-705  11:45 - 14:50
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 06:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal (BA) 06:42 06:42
Han Ploca (BA) 07:00 07:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal (BA) 07:15 07:15
Brestovsko (BA) 07:27 07:27
Busovaca (BA) 07:45 07:45
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 08:00 08:00
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 08:20 08:20
Turbe (BA) 08:30 08:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 09:05 09:05
Babino Selo (BA) 09:15 09:15
Torlakovac (BA) 09:25 09:25
Vinac (BA) 09:33 09:33
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 09:55 09:55
Podmilacje (BA) 10:05 10:05
Barevo (BA) 10:15 10:15
Crna Reka (BA) 10:27 10:27
Bocac Most (BA) 10:43 10:43
Krupa na Vrbasu (BA) 10:54 10:54
Rekavica (BA) 11:03 11:03
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 11:45 11:45
Laktasi (BA) 11:59 11:59
Nova Topola (BA) 12:15 12:15
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 12:28 12:28
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 12:30 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 12:50 12:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 14:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CENTROTRANS EUROLINES d.o.o. Sarajevo
COMPANIES
89 HRK / 143 HRK
 Buy now
ID-770  16:00 - 18:55
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 16:00
Laktasi (BA) 16:15 16:15
Nova Topola (BA) 16:40 16:40
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 16:55 17:00
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 17:05 17:05
Novska, Bus terminal (HR) 17:55 17:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 18:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
A. D. Toping Trade
COMPANIES
113 HRK / 192 HRK
 Buy now
ID-704  17:35 - 20:55
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal (BA) 12:42 12:42
Han Ploca (BA) 13:00 13:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal (BA) 13:10 13:15
Brestovsko (BA) 13:27 13:27
Busovaca (BA) 13:45 13:45
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 14:00 14:00
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 14:15 14:20
Turbe (BA) 14:30 14:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 15:05 15:10
Babino Selo (BA) 15:22 15:22
Torlakovac (BA) 15:30 15:30
Vinac (BA) 15:38 15:38
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 15:55 16:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 17:35 17:35
Laktasi (BA) 18:00 18:00
Nova Topola (BA) 18:20 18:20
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 18:33 18:33
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 18:35 18:35
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 18:55 18:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 20:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CENTROTRANS EUROLINES d.o.o. Sarajevo
COMPANIES
89 HRK / 143 HRK
 Buy now
ID-703  03:15 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 22:00
Visoko (BA) 22:45 22:45
Kiseljak, Bus terminal (BA) 23:00 23:00
Busovaca (BA) 23:30 23:30
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 23:45 23:45
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 00:00 00:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 00:45 00:45
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 01:30 01:35
Krupa na Vrbasu (BA) 02:30 02:30
Banja Luka (BA) 03:15 03:15
Laktasi (BA) 03:30 03:30
Nova Topola (BA) 03:45 03:45
Gradiška (BA) 04:00 04:00
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 04:05 04:05
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 04:30 04:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
ID-911  22:00 - 01:25
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka (BA) 22:00
Laktasi (BA) 22:25 22:25
Nova Topola (BA) 22:45 22:45
Gradiška (BA) 23:00 23:00
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 23:15 23:15
Okucani Mag., Toll Station (HR) 23:30 23:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 01:25 01:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 02:20 02:20
Severin na Kupi (HR) 03:00 03:10
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 04:00 04:00
Rijeka (HR) 04:50
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autotrans d.o.o
A.D. Autoprevoz Banja Luka
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Zagreb:

Travel by train: There is a train connection between Banja Luka and Zagreb, more information you can see here.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti