Ljubljana to Banja Luka

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Ljubljana and Banja Luka is about 330 km, which equals a travel time of 3 hour and 20 minutes, this route goes via Zagreb in Croatia.

Travel by Bus: There a limited number of  buses from Ljubljana to Banja Luka Travel time by direct bus is about 4-4.5 hours.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Ljubljana (SI) to Banja Luka (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2884  05:00 - 10:50
Station Arrival Departure
Lyon, GTM / EUROLINES (FR) 07:15
Geneva, Bus terminal (CH) 14:00 14:00
Lausanne, Parking du Vélodrôme (CH) 15:00 15:00
Basel (CH) 16:30 16:30
Bern, Car-Terminal Neufeld (CH) 18:00 18:00
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal (CH) 18:50 18:50
Lucerne, Bus terminal (CH) 19:50 19:50
Lugano (CH) 21:50 21:50
Chiasso BP., Border (CH) 22:30 22:30
Milan, Lampugnano Bus terminal (IT) 23:15 23:15
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 05:00 05:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 07:30 08:00
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 10:50 10:50
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 12:00 12:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 12:40 12:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 12:50 12:50
Kupres (BA) 13:20 13:20
Suica (BA) 13:35 13:35
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 14:00 14:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 14:50 14:50
Posusje (BA) 15:30 15:30
Siroki Brijeg, GTM (BA) 16:00 16:00
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 16:25 16:25
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 16:30 16:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 16:40 16:40
Citluk (BA) 17:10 17:10
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 17:15 17:15
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Eurolines CH - ALSA - Eggmann Frey
COMPANIES
288.78 HRK / 460.67 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1207  10:15 - 15:41
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 10:15
Obrezje, Border (SI) 12:15 12:15
Bregana, Border (HR) 12:26 12:26
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 14:41 14:41
Gradiška (BA) 14:56 14:56
Banja Luka (BA) 15:41 15:41
Kotor Varos (BA) 16:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Ukrina Trans
Labudtrans
COMPANIES
/
ID-1241  12:57 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 12:57
Obrezje, Border (SI) 14:52 14:57
Bregana, Border (HR) 14:58 14:58
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 17:48 17:50
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 17:52 17:55
Banja Luka (BA) 18:45 18:45
Prijedor, Bus terminal (BA) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tourist Company
Globus Trans
COMPANIES
/
ID-1250  16:00 - 21:37
Station Arrival Departure
Koper, Bus terminal (SI) 14:05
Kozina, Border (SI) 14:36 14:36
Senozece (SI) 14:52 14:52
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 15:56 16:00
Catez ob Savi (SI) 17:31 17:31
Obrezje, Border (SI) 17:38 17:38
Bregana, Border (HR) 17:50 17:50
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 20:22 20:22
Gradiška (BA) 20:22 20:22
Banja Luka (BA) 21:37 21:37
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 22:52
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday

PTP Domuz-Trans
I&I
COMPANIES
/
ID-1106  20:20 - 02:11
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 20:20
Obrezje, Border (SI) 22:15 22:15
Bregana, Border (HR) 22:30 22:30
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 00:40 00:40
Gradiška (BA) 00:55 01:00
Banja Luka (BA) 02:11 02:11
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 03:21 03:21
Doboj (BA) 04:31 04:31
Teslic (BA) 05:16
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

ODP Teslić Prevoz
Rancas d.o.o
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Ljubljana to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: Travelling with Train is possible, by first taking a train to Zagreb and then change to train direction Ljubljana from there.

Travel by plane: On the route Ljubljana to Banja Luka there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti