Medjugorje to Pula

Travel by Car: The travel distance between Medjugorje and Pula is about 570 km, which equals a travel time of about 6 hours, the fast route goes via the highway in Croatia, on this route toll fees partly apply. Alternative travel to avoid toll is possible but travel time would considerable longer.

Travel by Bus: There are a limited number of bus departures between Medjugorje and Pula in Croatia, the current schedule is listed below. Alternative to the direct route it is possible to travel via other Croatian cities – Split or Zagreb.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Medjugorje (BA) to Pula (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-3230  22:45 - 13:20
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 21:40
Capljina, GTM (BA) 22:30 22:30
Citluk (BA) 22:35 22:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Ljubuski (BA) 23:00 23:00
Vitina (BA) 23:10 23:10
Orah, Border (HR) 23:25 23:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:30
Icici (HR) 11:35 11:35
Lovran (HR) 11:41 11:41
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 12:21 12:21
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 13:20 13:20
Vodnjan (HR) 13:35 13:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
288 HRK / 461 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Medjugorje to Pula

Travel by train: The closest train station is in Capljina (15 km from Medjugorje), from there is train to Sarajevo, from Sarajevo to Zagreb where you have several trains to Pula, travel time is considerable longer then travel time with direct bus or car.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight

Map with buses from Mejdugorje:


View Bus Medjugorje in a larger map