Mostar to Banja Luka

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Banja Luka is about 230 km and travel time is around 3 hours and 15 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: There is direct bus connection from Mostar to Banja Luka.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Banja Luka (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2901  13:00 - 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Capljina, GTM (BA) 12:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 12:20 12:20
Citluk (BA) 12:25 12:25
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 13:00 13:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 13:10 13:10
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 13:15 13:15
Siroki Brijeg, GTM (BA) 13:45 13:45
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 14:15 14:15
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 14:55 14:55
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 15:40 15:40
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 16:00 16:00
Kupres (BA) 16:30 16:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 17:00 17:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 17:15 17:15
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 18:00 18:00
Banja Luka, PETROL, Ivana Gorana Kovačiča 203a (BA) 19:10 19:10
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station (BA) 20:00 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
100 HRK / 160 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2757  13:30 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Trebinje, GTM (BA) 10:00
Bileca, Bus terminal (BA) 10:30 10:30
Gacko (BA) 11:30 11:30
Nevesinje (BA) 12:30 12:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 13:30 13:30
Jablanica (BA) 14:30 14:30
Prozor (BA) 15:05 15:05
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 15:30 15:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 16:30 16:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 16:45 16:45
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 17:30 17:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal (BA) 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
108 HRK / 151 HRK
 Buy now
ID-3102  20:15 - 01:30
Station Arrival Departure
Neum, GTM (BA) 18:30
Opuzen (HR) 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Capljina, GTM (BA) 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 20:20 20:20
Citluk (BA) 20:50 20:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski (BA) 21:10 21:10
Grude (BA) 21:30 21:30
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 21:55 21:55
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 23:00 23:00
Kupres (BA) 23:25 23:25
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 23:55 23:55
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 00:10 00:10
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 00:40 00:40
Banja Luka, PETROL, Ivana Gorana Kovačiča 203a (BA) 01:30 01:30
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 02:30 02:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
100 HRK / 160 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1655  13:30 - 19:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 13:30
Jablanica (BA) 14:25 14:30
Prozor (BA) 15:25 15:25
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 16:06 16:06
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 16:35 16:40
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 16:55 17:30
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 18:05 18:10
Banja Luka (BA) 19:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz
Prevoz Vučić
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: If you want to travel with train from Mostar to Banja Luka, first from Mostar you have to take train to Sarajevo, and from Sarajevo train to Banja Luka.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View