Mostar to Dubrovnik

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Dubrovnik is about 140 km. Travel time is around 2 hours. Fastest route goes via Trebinje (road M-6). Alternative road is via Metkovic, and costal road to Dubrovnik. Road distance via costal road is same, but travelling time is about 30 minutes more.

Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Mostar to Dubrovnik.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2149  07:00 - 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Brod BP., Border (BA) 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kaonik (BA) 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik (BA) 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:00 03:00
Kupres (BA) 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 05:10 05:10
Grude (BA) 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski (BA) 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 06:10 06:10
Citluk (BA) 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM (BA) 07:30 07:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Opuzen (HR) 08:15 08:15
Neum, GTM (BA) 09:00 09:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 12:00 12:00
Risan (ME) 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal (ME) 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal (ME) 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
115 HRK / 184 HRK
 Buy now
ID-714  12:30 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal (BA) 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal (BA) 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 09:30 10:00
Hadzici (BA) 10:10 10:10
Konjic (BA) 11:10 11:10
Jablanica (BA) 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM (BA) 13:10 13:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Opuzen (HR) 14:15 14:15
Neum, GTM (BA) 14:30 14:30
Ston Mag. (HR) 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:15 15:15
Trsteno (HR) 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
115 HRK / 172.5 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Dubrovnik:

Travel by train: Travelling with train is possible only in combination with bus. From Mostar there is train to Ploce, from where you have buses to Dubrovnik, from a time perspective this trip takes much longer than travelling by bus or car.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Large group: if you are a large group you can rent a bus from Mostar to Dubrovnik, more information about coach rental from Mostar you can find here.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View