Mostar to Herceg Novi

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Herceg Novi (Montenegro) is about 160 km, which equals a travel time of about 2 hours and 30 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Mostar and Herceg Novi is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to from Mostar to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Herceg Novi, timetable and prices for buses from Dubrovnik to Herceg Novi, you can check here.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Herceg Novi (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2149  07:00 - 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal (HR) 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal (HR) 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 22:00 22:00
Brod BP., Border (BA) 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Kaonik (BA) 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik (BA) 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:00 03:00
Kupres (BA) 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 05:10 05:10
Grude (BA) 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski (BA) 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 06:10 06:10
Citluk (BA) 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM (BA) 07:30 07:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00 08:00
Opuzen (HR) 08:15 08:15
Neum, GTM (BA) 09:00 09:00
Ston Mag. (HR) 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border (ME) 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal (ME) 12:00 12:00
Risan (ME) 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal (ME) 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal (ME) 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal (ME) 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal (ME) 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal (ME) 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
220 HRK / 352 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Herceg Novi:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View