Mostar to Makarska

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Makarska is about 100 km. Travel time is around 1 hour and 30 minutes. There is several alternative roads between Makarska and Mostar but fastest one goes partly via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply.

Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Mostar to Makarska.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Makarska (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2166  06:55 - 09:25
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 06:55
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 07:00 07:00
Citluk (BA) 07:20 07:20
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 07:30 07:30
Ljubuski (BA) 07:45 07:45
Vitina (BA) 07:55 07:55
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:25 08:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 09:25 09:25
Omis (HR) 10:05 10:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
102.64 HRK / 205.28 HRK
 Buy now
ID-845  09:00 - 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 09:00
Citluk (BA) 09:20 09:20
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 09:30 09:30
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 09:55 10:00
Doljani (BA) 10:10 10:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:20
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00 12:00
Omis (HR) 12:45 12:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ
92 HRK / 147.2 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2304  11:10 - 13:50
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 11:10
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 11:15 11:15
Capljina, GTM (BA) 11:45 11:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:15
Opuzen (HR) 12:25 12:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Gradac (HR) 13:10 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 13:50
Omis, Firestation > Split (HR) 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
120 HRK / 240 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Makarska:

Travel by train: Travelling with train is not possible.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Large group: if you are a large group you can rent a bus from Mostar to Makarska, more information about coach rental from Mostar you can find here.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View