Mostar to Medjugorje

Travel by Car: Mostar is situated about 28 km from Medjugorje following the shortest route which equals a travel time of about 30 minutes. In summer time there is lots of traffic on the road so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Mostar and Medjugorje.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Medjugorje (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2166  06:55 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 06:55
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 07:00 07:00
Citluk (BA) 07:20 07:20
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 07:30 07:30
Ljubuski (BA) 07:45 07:45
Vitina (BA) 07:55 07:55
Orah, Border (HR) 08:10 08:10
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:25 08:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 09:25 09:25
Omis (HR) 10:05 10:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15.16 HRK / 30.32 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2474  06:55 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Neum, GTM (BA) 05:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 05:25 05:25
Opuzen (HR) 05:35 05:35
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 05:45 05:45
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 05:48 05:48
Doljani, Border (BA) 05:50 05:50
Capljina, GTM (BA) 06:15 06:15
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 06:55 06:55
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 07:05 07:05
Citluk (BA) 07:25 07:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 07:30 07:30
Ljubuski (BA) 07:40 07:40
Vitina (BA) 07:45 07:45
Grude (BA) 08:10 08:10
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 08:30 08:30
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 09:00 09:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 09:00 09:00
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 09:30 09:30
Kupres (BA) 09:45 09:45
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 10:15 10:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 10:45 10:45
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 11:15 11:15
Banja Luka, PETROL, Ivana Gorana Kovačiča 203a (BA) 12:15 12:15
Gradiska BP., Border (BA) 13:30 13:30
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 13:35 13:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2900  16:00 - 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 08:00
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 09:55 09:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station (BA) 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. (BA) 11:00 11:00
Jajce, Bus terminal (BA) 12:00 12:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30 12:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 12:45 12:45
Kupres (BA) 13:05 13:05
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 13:20 13:20
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 14:00 14:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 14:40 14:40
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 15:10 15:10
Siroki Brijeg, GTM (BA) 15:30 15:30
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 15:55 15:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 16:00 16:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 16:10 16:10
Citluk (BA) 16:50 16:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 17:00 17:00
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2688  18:50 - 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30
Zivinice, Bus terminal (BA) 13:00 13:00
Stupari Selo (BA) 13:27 13:27
Kladanj (BA) 13:49 13:49
Olovo, Bus terminal (BA) 14:20 14:20
Nisici (BA) 14:37 14:37
Srednje (BA) 14:48 14:48
Semizovac (BA) 15:00 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 15:50 16:00
Hadzici (BA) 16:34 16:34
Konjic (BA) 17:17 17:17
Jablanica (BA) 17:40 17:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:50 18:50
Citluk (BA) 19:25 19:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 19:30 19:30
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15.16 HRK / 22.74 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2476  21:40 - 22:45
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 21:40
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 22:00 22:00
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 22:05 22:05
Capljina, GTM (BA) 22:30 22:30
Citluk (BA) 22:35 22:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Ljubuski (BA) 23:00 23:00
Vitina (BA) 23:10 23:10
Orah, Border (HR) 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 23:45 23:59
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 30 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1236  04:15 - 05:10
Station Arrival Departure
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 17:15
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 18:00 18:00
Macelj, Border (HR) 18:15 18:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 21:15 21:15
Brod BP., Border (BA) 21:25 21:25
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:00 22:00
Doboj (BA) 22:35 22:35
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:00 23:00
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Zenica (BA) 00:00 00:00
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Visoko (BA) 00:55 00:55
Ilijas, Bus terminal (BA) 01:05 01:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 01:30 01:30
Konjic (BA) 02:45 02:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 04:15 04:15
Citluk (BA) 05:00 05:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 05:10 05:10
Ljubuski (BA) 05:30 05:30
Capljina (BA) 05:50 05:50
Doljani (BA) 06:00 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Klek (HR) 06:45 06:45
Neum (BA) 06:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday

Salinea
Avtobusna Postaja
COMPANIES
/
ID-1076  05:30 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Linz (AT) 15:00
Steyr (AT) 15:30 15:30
Graz (AT) 18:30 18:30
Spielfield, Border (AT) 19:00 19:00
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 19:15 19:15
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 20:15 20:15
Macelj, Border (HR) 20:30 20:30
Kamensko, Border (BA) 02:00 02:00
Kamensko, Border (HR) 02:30 02:30
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 03:00 03:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 03:45 03:45
Posusje (BA) 04:30 04:30
Siroki Brijeg (BA) 05:00 05:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 05:30 05:30
Citluk (BA) 05:50 05:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday

Bugojno Bus
Plank
COMPANIES
/
ID-1077  07:30 - 08:00
Station Arrival Departure
Linz (AT) 17:00
Steyr (AT) 17:30 17:30
Graz (AT) 20:30 20:30
Spielfield, Border (AT) 21:00 21:00
Sentilj BP., Border (SI) 21:15 21:15
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 22:15 22:15
Macelj, Border (HR) 22:30 22:30
Kamensko, Border (BA) 04:00 04:00
Kamensko, Border (HR) 04:30 04:30
Livno, Bus terminal (BA) 05:00 05:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 05:45 05:45
Posusje (BA) 06:30 06:30
Siroki Brijeg (BA) 07:00 07:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 07:30 07:30
Citluk (BA) 07:50 07:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Thursday

Bugojno Bus
Plank
COMPANIES
/
ID-1599  09:30 - 10:00
Station Arrival Departure
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord (DE) 12:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 16:00 16:00
Walserberg, Border (AT) 16:30 16:30
Rosenbach, Border (AT) 19:40 19:40
Karavanke, Border (SI) 20:10 20:10
Obrezje, Border (SI) 23:20 23:20
Bregana, Border (HR) 23:50 23:50
Licko Petrovo Selo Border, Border (HR) 02:50 02:50
Izacic, Border (BA) 03:20 03:20
Bihac, Bus terminal (BA) 03:30 03:30
Bosanski Petrovac (BA) 04:35 04:35
Drvar (BA) 05:05 05:05
Bosansko Grahovo (BA) 05:45 05:45
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 08:00 08:00
Posusje (BA) 08:40 08:40
Siroki Brijeg (BA) 09:10 09:10
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 09:30 09:30
Citluk (BA) 09:50 09:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 10:00 10:00
Ljubuski (BA) 10:15 10:15
Capljina (BA) 10:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday

Ćićko Commerce d.o.o.
Optima Tours GmbH
COMPANIES
/
ID-1600  14:30 - 15:00
Station Arrival Departure
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord (DE) 17:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border (DE) 21:00 21:00
Walserberg, Border (AT) 21:30 21:30
Rosenbach, Border (AT) 00:40 00:40
Karavanke, Border (SI) 01:10 01:10
Obrezje, Border (SI) 04:20 04:20
Bregana, Border (HR) 04:50 04:50
Licko Petrovo Selo Border, Border (HR) 07:50 07:50
Izacic, Border (BA) 08:20 08:20
Bihac, Bus terminal (BA) 08:30 08:30
Bosanski Petrovac (BA) 09:35 09:35
Drvar (BA) 10:05 10:05
Bosansko Grahovo (BA) 10:45 10:45
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 13:00 13:00
Posusje (BA) 13:40 13:40
Siroki Brijeg (BA) 14:10 14:10
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 14:30 14:30
Citluk (BA) 14:50 14:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 15:00 15:00
Ljubuski (BA) 15:15 15:15
Capljina (BA) 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Ćićko Commerce d.o.o.
Optima Tours GmbH
COMPANIES
/
ID-2142  20:15 - 21:00
Station Arrival Departure
Neum, GTM (BA) 18:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border (HR) 18:40 18:40
Opuzen (HR) 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border (BA) 19:08 19:08
Capljina, GTM (BA) 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 20:20 20:20
Citluk (BA) 20:55 20:55
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski (BA) 21:10 21:10
Grude (BA) 21:30 21:30
Posusje, Globtour (BA) 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 22:30 22:30
Suica, Magistrala (BA) 23:35 23:35
Kupres (BA) 23:50 23:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal (BA) 00:20 00:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Travnik, Bus terminal (BA) 01:10 01:10
Novi Travnik (BA) 01:30 01:30
Vitez, Bus terminal (BA) 01:45 01:45
Kaonik (BA) 02:00 02:00
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 02:10 02:10
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 02:45 02:45
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 03:05 03:05
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 03:30 03:30
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 04:00 04:00
Brod BP., Border (BA) 04:30 04:30
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border (HR) 04:40 04:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 05:00 05:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal (HR) 06:00 06:00
Osijek, Bus terminal (HR) 07:00 07:00
Vukovar, Bus terminal (HR) 07:20 07:20
Vinkovci, Bus terminal (HR) 07:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 21 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Medjugorje:

Travel by train: There is no train connection between Mostar and Medjugorje.

Private transfer, several companies offer private taxi transfer service, which you can book for various numbers of persons.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View