Mostar to Pula

Travel by Car: The travel distance between Mostar and Pula is about 570 km, which equals a travel time of about 6 hours and 30 minutes. On this route toll fees partly apply. Alternative travel to avoid toll is possible but travel time would considerable longer.

Travel by Bus: There are a limited number of bus departures between Mostar and Pula in Croatia, the current schedule is listed below. Alternative to the direct route it is possible to travel via other Croatian cities like Split or Zagreb.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Pula (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-3230  21:40 - 13:20
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 21:40
Capljina, GTM (BA) 22:30 22:30
Citluk (BA) 22:35 22:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Ljubuski (BA) 23:00 23:00
Vitina (BA) 23:10 23:10
Orah, Border (HR) 23:25 23:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:30
Icici (HR) 11:35 11:35
Lovran (HR) 11:41 11:41
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 12:21 12:21
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 13:20 13:20
Vodnjan (HR) 13:35 13:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
288 HRK / 461 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Pula:

Travel by train: There is possibility to travel with train via Sarajevo and Zagreb, but travel time is considerable longer then travel time with direct bus or car.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View