Mostar to Rijeka

Travel by Car: The travel distance between Mostar and Rijeka is about 470 km, and travel time is around 5 hours. The fastest route goes mainly via the highway in Croatia. Alternative travel to avoid toll is possible but travel time would considerable longer.

Travel by Bus: During main season there are is a limited number of buses between Mostar and Rijeka in Croatia, the current schedule is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus, it is possible to travel via other Croatian cities like Split or Zagreb.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Rijeka (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-3230  21:40 - 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 21:40
Capljina, GTM (BA) 22:30 22:30
Citluk (BA) 22:35 22:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 22:45 22:45
Ljubuski (BA) 23:00 23:00
Vitina (BA) 23:10 23:10
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 06:30 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal (HR) 11:30 11:30
Icici (HR) 11:35 11:35
Lovran (HR) 11:41 11:41
Labin, Bus terminal (HR) 12:21 12:21
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 13:20 13:20
Vodnjan (HR) 13:35 13:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal (HR) 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
248 HRK / 397 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Rijeka:

Travel by train: A train trip from Mostar to Rijeka is in principle possible, the trip would have to go via Sarajevo and Zagreb, travel time would be considerable longer than travelling with car or bus.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View