Mostar to Sarajevo

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Sarajevo is about 130 km and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is quite good, but in the summer season traffic is quite big, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Mostar and Sarajevo, you can see bus ticket prices are listed below.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1264  06:00 - 08:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 06:00
Jablanica (BA) 06:50 06:55
Konjic (BA) 07:19 07:19
Hadzici (BA) 08:01 08:01
Ilidza, Bus terminal (BA) 08:15 08:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 152 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2689  06:30 - 10:00
Station Arrival Departure
Capljina, GTM (BA) 05:30
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 05:45 05:45
Citluk (BA) 05:50 05:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 06:30 06:30
Jablanica (BA) 07:40 07:40
Konjic (BA) 08:00 08:00
Hadzici (BA) 08:40 08:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 10:00 10:00
Semizovac (BA) 10:20 10:20
Srednje (BA) 10:40 10:40
Nisici (BA) 10:45 10:45
Olovo, Bus terminal (BA) 11:10 11:10
Kladanj (BA) 11:30 11:30
Stupari Selo (BA) 11:50 11:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal (BA) 12:15 12:15
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.65 HRK / 83.4 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1455  07:00 - 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 07:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1382  09:00 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 09:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1495  11:00 - 13:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 11:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 13:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1503  15:00 - 17:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2690  16:00 - 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 14:10
Capljina, GTM (BA) 14:45 14:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 15:35 16:00
Jablanica (BA) 16:46 16:46
Konjic (BA) 17:09 17:09
Hadzici (BA) 17:52 17:52
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 18:50 18:50
Semizovac (BA) 19:17 19:17
Srednje (BA) 19:29 19:29
Nisici (BA) 19:40 19:40
Olovo, Bus terminal (BA) 20:05 20:05
Kladanj (BA) 20:35 20:35
Stupari Selo (BA) 20:57 20:57
Zivinice, Bus terminal (BA) 21:24 21:24
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 21:54
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.65 HRK / 83.4 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1500  18:15 - 20:50
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 20:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5436  20:00 - 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 20:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Sarajevo:

Travel by train: There is train connection between Mostar and Sarajevo, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View