Mostar to Split

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Split is about 150 km, and a travel time about 2 hours. Recommended route goes mainly via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply. If you want to avoid the highway toll, there is also alternative road, but travelling time will be at least 30 minutes more.
Travel by Bus: There is a direct bus from Mostar to Split and in the season they are quite frequent.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Split (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2166  06:55 - 10:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 06:55
Mostar, Cathedral (BA) 07:00 07:00
Citluk (BA) 07:20 07:20
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 07:30 07:30
Ljubuski (BA) 07:45 07:45
Vitina (BA) 07:55 07:55
Orah, Border (HR) 08:10 08:10
Vrgorac, Bus terminal (HR) 08:25 08:25
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 09:25 09:25
Omis (HR) 10:05 10:05
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 10:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
113.9 HRK / 227.8 HRK
 Buy now
ID-845  09:00 - 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 09:00
Citluk (BA) 09:20 09:20
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 09:30 09:30
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 09:55 10:00
Doljani (BA) 10:10 10:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 10:12 10:12
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 10:15 10:20
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 12:00 12:00
Omis (HR) 12:45 12:45
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 13:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ
104 HRK / 172.8 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2304  11:10 - 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 11:10
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 11:15 11:15
Capljina, GTM (BA) 11:45 11:45
Doljani, Border (BA) 12:10 12:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border (HR) 12:12 12:12
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 12:15 12:15
Opuzen (HR) 12:25 12:25
Ploce, Bus terminal (HR) 12:50 12:50
Gradac (HR) 13:10 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal (HR) 13:50 13:50
Omis, Firestation > Split (HR) 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal (HR) 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
120 HRK / 240 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Split:

Travel by train: It is not possible to travel with train from Mostar to Split.

Travel by plane:  There is no direct flight from Mostar to Split.

Large group: If you are a large group you can rent a bus from Mostar to Split, more information about coach rental from Medjugorje you can find here.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View