Sarajevo to Dubrovnik

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Dubrovnik is about 240 km and travelling time is 3 hours and 20 minutes. The route goes via Trebinje (road M18 and M-20). Travelling time in summer season can be much longer, as there is lots of traffic on the road and border crossing.

Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-714  10:00 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal (BA) 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal (BA) 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 09:30 10:00
Hadzici (BA) 10:10 10:10
Konjic (BA) 11:10 11:10
Jablanica (BA) 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM (BA) 13:10 13:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 14:00 14:00
Opuzen (HR) 14:15 14:15
Neum, GTM (BA) 14:30 14:30
Ston Mag. (HR) 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik (HR) 15:15 15:15
Trsteno (HR) 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal (HR) 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
152 HRK / 228 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik:

Travel by train: Travelling with train is possible only in combination with bus. From Sarajevo there is train to Ploce, from where you have buses to Dubrovnik, from a time perspective this trip takes much longer than travelling by bus or car.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti