Sarajevo to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Mostar is about 130 km and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is quite good, but in the summer season traffic is quite big, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Sarajevo and Mostar, you can see bus ticket prices and the current timetable listed below.

There are 1 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1263  06:00 - 08:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 06:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2687  08:15 - 10:40
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 05:00
Zivinice, Bus terminal (BA) 05:30 05:30
Stupari Selo (BA) 05:57 05:57
Kladanj (BA) 06:19 06:19
Olovo, Bus terminal (BA) 06:50 06:50
Nisici (BA) 07:07 07:07
Srednje (BA) 07:18 07:18
Semizovac (BA) 07:30 07:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 08:15 08:15
Hadzici (BA) 08:49 08:49
Konjic (BA) 09:32 09:32
Jablanica (BA) 09:55 09:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 10:40 11:10
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 11:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.93 HRK / 83.78 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1499  09:00 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 09:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1496  11:30 - 14:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 11:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 14:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1494  12:30 - 15:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 15:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1718  15:30 - 18:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 15:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5410  15:30 - 18:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 13:45
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 14:18 14:21
Visoko, Bus terminal (BA) 14:39 14:42
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 15:15 15:30
Hadzici (BA) 16:05 16:05
Konjic (BA) 16:51 16:51
Jablanica (BA) 17:17 17:20
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:10 18:15
Mostar (West), Bus terminal (BA) 18:20 18:25
Siroki Brijeg, Miškić Bus terminal (BA) 19:00 19:00
Posusje (BA) 19:35 19:35
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal (BA) 20:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
66 HRK / 104 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2688  16:00 - 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30
Zivinice, Bus terminal (BA) 13:00 13:00
Stupari Selo (BA) 13:27 13:27
Kladanj (BA) 13:49 13:49
Olovo, Bus terminal (BA) 14:20 14:20
Nisici (BA) 14:37 14:37
Srednje (BA) 14:48 14:48
Semizovac (BA) 15:00 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 15:50 16:00
Hadzici (BA) 16:34 16:34
Konjic (BA) 17:17 17:17
Jablanica (BA) 17:40 17:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:50 18:50
Citluk (BA) 19:25 19:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 19:30 19:30
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.93 HRK / 83.78 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1518  18:00 - 20:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 18:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 20:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1719  19:55 - 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 19:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 22:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1236  01:30 - 04:15
Station Arrival Departure
Maribor, Bus terminal (SI) 17:15
Gruskovlje, Border (SI) 18:00 18:00
Macelj, Border (HR) 18:15 18:15
Slavonski Brod (HR) 21:15 21:15
Brod BP., Border (BA) 21:25 21:25
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:00 22:00
Doboj (BA) 22:35 22:35
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:00 23:00
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 23:20 23:20
Zenica (BA) 00:00 00:00
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 00:30 00:30
Visoko (BA) 00:55 00:55
Ilijas (BA) 01:05 01:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 01:30 01:30
Konjic (BA) 02:45 02:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 04:15 04:15
Citluk (BA) 05:00 05:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 05:10 05:10
Ljubuski (BA) 05:30 05:30
Capljina (BA) 05:50 05:50
Doljani (BA) 06:00 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal (HR) 06:15 06:15
Klek (HR) 06:45 06:45
Neum (BA) 06:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday

Salinea
Avtobusna Postaja
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is train connection from Sarajevo to Mostar, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti