Sarajevo to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Mostar is about 130 km and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is quite good, but in the summer season traffic is quite big, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Sarajevo and Mostar, you can see bus ticket prices and the current timetable listed below.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1263  06:00 - 08:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 06:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2687  08:15 - 10:40
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 05:00
Zivinice, Bus terminal (BA) 05:30 05:30
Stupari Selo (BA) 05:57 05:57
Kladanj (BA) 06:19 06:19
Olovo, Bus terminal (BA) 06:50 06:50
Nisici (BA) 07:07 07:07
Srednje (BA) 07:18 07:18
Semizovac (BA) 07:30 07:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 08:15 08:15
Hadzici (BA) 08:49 08:49
Konjic (BA) 09:32 09:32
Jablanica (BA) 09:55 09:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 10:40 11:10
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 11:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.75 HRK / 83.53 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1499  09:00 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 09:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1496  11:30 - 14:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 11:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 14:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1494  12:30 - 15:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 15:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1718  15:30 - 18:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 15:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2688  16:00 - 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 12:30
Zivinice, Bus terminal (BA) 13:00 13:00
Stupari Selo (BA) 13:27 13:27
Kladanj (BA) 13:49 13:49
Olovo, Bus terminal (BA) 14:20 14:20
Nisici (BA) 14:37 14:37
Srednje (BA) 14:48 14:48
Semizovac (BA) 15:00 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 15:50 16:00
Hadzici (BA) 16:34 16:34
Konjic (BA) 17:17 17:17
Jablanica (BA) 17:40 17:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 18:50 18:50
Citluk (BA) 19:25 19:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal (BA) 19:30 19:30
Capljina, Bus terminal (BA) 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.75 HRK / 83.53 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1518  18:00 - 20:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 18:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 20:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1719  19:55 - 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 19:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal (BA) 22:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
76 HRK / 114 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is train connection from Sarajevo to Mostar, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti