Sarajevo to Pula

Travel by Car: The travel distance between Sarajevo and Pula is about 580 km via the shortest route (road M-5) and travelling time is around 8 hours. There are also option to travel via Doboj and that route in Croatia mainly goes via highway in Croatia and on this route toll fees partly apply.

Travel by Bus: During main season there are is a limited number of buses between Sarajevo and Pula in Croatia, the current schedule is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus, it is possible to travel via Zagreb.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Pula (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-618  16:00 - 04:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 16:00
Visoko, Bus terminal (BA) 16:30 16:30
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 17:00 17:00
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 17:30 17:30
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 18:15 18:15
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 18:30 18:30
Gradiška, Bus terminal (BA) 20:30 20:30
Stara Gradiska, Border (HR) 21:00 21:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal (HR) 23:55 23:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal (HR) 02:50 02:50
Pula, Bus terminal (HR) 04:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Thursday
Sunday

Fils - Pula
FIL
352 HRK / 528 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability



Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Pula:

Travel by train: A train trip from Sarajevo to Pula would have to go via Zagreb. More information about travelling by train in Bosnia and Herzegovina you can check here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti