Sarajevo to Belgrade

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Belgrade on recommended route M-18 is about 375 km, which equals a travel time of about 4 hours and 40 minutes.

Travel by Bus: Timetable and prices for direct buses from Sarajevo to Belgrade is listed below.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Belgrade (RS)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1325  06:15 - 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 06:15
Pale, Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Han Derventa (BA) 07:05 07:05
Sumbulovac (BA) 07:10 07:10
Mokro (BA) 07:20 07:20
Ravna Romanija (BA) 07:30 07:30
Dikalji (BA) 07:35 07:35
Podromanija (BA) 07:40 07:40
Sokolac (BA) 07:45 07:45
Vidrici (BA) 07:55 07:55
Zljebovi (BA) 08:10 08:10
Mrkalji (BA) 08:20 08:20
Han Pijesak (BA) 08:30 08:30
P. Polje (BA) 08:35 08:35
Vlasenica (BA) 09:00 09:00
Milici (BA) 09:25 09:25
Kasaba (BA) 09:35 09:35
Konjevic Polje (BA) 09:40 09:40
Drinjaca (BA) 09:50 09:50
Zvornik, Bus terminal (BA) 10:10 10:10
Karakaj (BA) 10:15 10:15
Mali Zvornik, Border (RS) 10:25 10:25
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Olimpik Turs
Alamanis Tours
COMPANIES
/
ID-1383  11:00 - 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 11:00
Pale, Bus terminal (BA) 12:00 12:00
Sumbulovac (BA) 12:10 12:10
Mokro (BA) 12:20 12:20
Sokolac (BA) 12:50 12:50
Han Pijesak (BA) 13:35 13:35
Vlasenica (BA) 14:15 14:15
Milici (BA) 14:50 14:50
Nova Kasaba (BA) 15:10 15:10
Drinjaca (BA) 15:25 15:25
Zvornik, Bus terminal (BA) 15:45 15:45
Karakaj (BA) 15:50 15:57
Mali Zvornik, Border (RS) 16:00 16:00
Banja Koviljaca (RS) 16:15 16:15
Loznica, Bus terminal (RS) 16:25 16:25
Prnjavor, Bus terminal (BA) 16:53 16:53
Sabac (RS) 17:35 17:40
Hrtkovci (RS) 18:01 18:01
Ruma, Bus terminal (RS) 18:20 18:20
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 19:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Kondor
Topolatrans
COMPANIES
/
ID-1384  15:00 - 21:50
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 15:00
Pale, Bus terminal (BA) 16:00 16:00
Sokolac (BA) 16:50 16:50
Han Pijesak (BA) 17:20 17:20
Vlasenica (BA) 17:50 17:50
Milici (BA) 18:05 18:05
Zvornik, Bus terminal (BA) 18:40 18:40
Karakaj (BA) 18:45 18:52
Mali Zvornik, Border (RS) 18:55 18:55
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 21:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Kondor
Topolatrans
COMPANIES
/
ID-1373  22:00 - 04:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 22:00
Pale, Bus terminal (BA) 22:30 22:30
Sokolac (BA) 23:15 23:15
Han Pijesak (BA) 00:00 00:00
Vlasenica (BA) 00:30 00:30
Zvornik, Bus terminal (BA) 01:20 01:20
Karakaj (BA) 01:25 01:25
Mali Zvornik, Border (RS) 01:35 01:35
Loznica, Bus terminal (RS) 02:00 02:00
Sabac (RS) 03:00 03:00
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal (RS) 04:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Alamanis Tours
Kondor
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability



Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Belgrade:

Travel by train: The train route between Sarajevo and Belgrade have been a bit on and off the latest years, the current status of you can check here.

Travel by plane: There is a direct flight from Sarajevo to Belgrade, more info you can see here.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti