Ljubljana to Sarajevo

Travel by car: the distance between Ljubljana and Sarajevo and  is 547 km which equals a travel time of approximately 5 hours and 55 minutes. This route goes via Zagreb in Croatia.

Travel by busLjubljana and Sarajevo are connected by a limited number of buses. Travelling time by bus is approximately 9, 9.30 hours.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Ljubljana (SI) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2709  20:00 - 08:10
Station Arrival Departure
Koper, Bus terminal (SI) 18:25
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 19:45 20:00
Novo Mesto, Bus terminal (SI) 21:00 21:00
Obrezje, Border (SI) 21:40 21:40
Bregana, Border (HR) 22:15 22:15
Zupanja BP., Border (HR) 01:15 01:15
Orasje BP., Border (BA) 01:45 01:45
Brcko, Bus terminal (BA) 02:10 02:10
Cerik (BA) 02:40 02:40
Ormanica (BA) 02:45 02:45
Srebrenik, GTM (BA) 03:00 03:00
Tuzla, Bus terminal (BA) 03:45 03:45
Lukavac, Bus terminal (BA) 04:00 04:00
Gracanica, Bus terminal (BA) 04:30 04:30
Doboj, Bus terminal (BA) 05:00 05:00
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 05:30 05:30
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 05:50 05:50
Zenica, Bus terminal (BA) 06:40 06:40
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 07:00 07:00
Visoko, Bus terminal (BA) 07:30 07:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 08:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
310.85 HRK / 496.6 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1154  16:00 - 02:03
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana, Bus terminal (SI) 16:00
Obrezje, Border (SI) 17:55 17:55
Bregana, Border (HR) 18:11 18:11
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal (HR) 21:21 21:21
Brod BP., Border (BA) 21:41 21:41
Derventa, Bus terminal (BA) 22:11 22:11
Doboj Jug (BA) 22:56 22:56
Maglaj, Bus terminal (BA) 23:21 23:21
Zavidovici (BA) 23:51 23:51
Zepce, Bus terminal (BA) 00:06 00:06
Zenica (BA) 00:38 00:38
Kakanj, Bus terminal (BA) 01:03 01:03
Sarajevo, Bus terminal (BA) 02:03
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Šamu-Turs
Prevoz
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Ljubljana to Sarajevo:

Travel by train: it is possible to travel by train taking a train to Zagreb and from there take another train to Ljubljana.

Travel by plane: on this route there is direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti