Banja Luka to Belgrade

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Belgrade via shortest route is 330 km. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia where a toll fee applies. There is also an option to travel via local roads in Bosnia, but travelling time will be much longer.

Travel by Bus: Timetable and prices for direct buses from Banja Luka to Belgrade is listed below.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Belgrade (RS)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7725  06:15 - 11:55
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 06:15
Laktasi, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Gradiška, Bus terminal 07:05 07:05
Gradiska BP., Border 07:10 07:10
Stara Gradiska, Border 07:40 07:40
Bajakovo, Border 09:55 09:55
Batrovci, Border 10:25 10:25
Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal 11:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Lasta
Neobas
COMPANIES
25.64 HRK / 41.02 HRK
 Buy now
ID-8971  07:50 - 14:45
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 06:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Modrica 09:40 09:40
Brcko, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Bosanska Rača, Border 12:50 12:50
Sremska Rača, Border 13:05 13:05
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

ZAM Tours
ZAMT
25.64 HRK / 41.02 HRK
 Buy now
ID-9540  09:05 - 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Bosanska Kostajnica, KORT 06:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal 07:55 07:55
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 10:05 10:05
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Brcko, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Bosanska Rača, Border 15:00 15:00
Sremska Rača, Border 15:10 15:10
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pixi Trade
PIXT
25.61 HRK / 40.97 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7736  12:00 - 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 12:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Modrica 15:00 15:00
Samac, Bus terminal 15:25 15:25
Loncari, Neobas 15:45 15:45
Brcko, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 17:15 17:20
Sremska Rača, Border 17:25 17:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golubić
Lasta
Neobas
COMPANIES
25.64 HRK / 41.02 HRK
 Buy now
ID-10032  14:00 - 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sipovo, Bus terminal 11:30
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Modrica 16:15 16:15
Brcko, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 19:30 19:30
Sremska Rača, Border 20:00 20:00
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Smiljić
SMIT
25.64 HRK / 41.02 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7730  17:00 - 23:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 17:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Brod, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Brod BP., Border 19:30 19:30
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 20:00 20:00
Bajakovo, Border 21:15 21:15
Batrovci, Border 21:45 21:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal 23:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golubić
Lasta
Neobas
COMPANIES
25.64 HRK / 41.02 HRK
 Buy now
ID-9544  21:15 - 04:45
Station Arrival Departure
Bosanska Kostajnica, KORT 18:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Modrica, Tropic 00:15 00:15
Bijeljina 02:15 02:15
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 04:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pixi Trade
PIXT
25.61 HRK / 40.97 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7729  09:30 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 09:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Brod, Bus terminal 11:50 11:50
Brod BP., Border 12:00 12:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 12:30 12:30
Bajakovo, Border 13:45 13:45
Batrovci, Border 14:15 14:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Prevoz Golubić
Lasta
Neobas
COMPANIES
/
ID-10393  14:00 - 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sipovo, Bus terminal 11:30
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Modrica 16:15 16:15
Brcko, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 19:30 19:30
Sremska Rača, Border 20:00 20:00
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 21:15

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Smiljić
Big Tours
COMPANIES
/
ID-7735  15:00 - 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 15:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Modrica 18:00 18:00
Samac, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Loncari, Neobas 18:45 18:45
Brcko, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 20:15 20:20
Sremska Rača, Border 20:25 20:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Prevoz Golubić
Lasta
Neobas
COMPANIES
/
ID-7726  23:30 - 05:10
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 23:30
Laktasi, Bus terminal 23:50 23:50
Gradiška, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Gradiska BP., Border 00:25 00:25
Stara Gradiska, Border 00:55 00:55
Bajakovo, Border 03:10 03:10
Batrovci, Border 03:40 03:40
Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal 05:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Prevoz Golubić
Lasta
Neobas
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Belgrade:


Travel by train:
There is a train from Banja Luka to Belgrade, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: There is a no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti