Banja Luka to Belgrade

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Belgrade via shortest route is 330 km. Recommended route goes via highway in Croatia where a toll fee applies. There is also an option to travel via local roads in Bosnia, but travelling time will be much longer.

Travel by Bus: Timetable and prices for direct buses from Banja Luka to Belgrade is listed below.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Belgrade (RS)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-975  05:00 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 04:00
Banja Luka 05:00 05:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Derventa, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Modrica 07:20 07:20
Brcko, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Bosanska Rača, Border 10:10 10:10
Sremska Rača, Border 10:20 10:20
Kuzmin 10:40 10:40
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 12:45 13:00
Velika Plana 14:40 14:40
Lapovo 15:10 15:10
Kragujevac, Bus terminal 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autoprevoz Mostar
COMPANIES
/
ID-973  06:00 - 12:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 06:00
Zaluzani 06:08 06:08
Klasnice 06:20 06:20
Gradiška 06:50 06:50
Stara Gradiska, Border 07:20 07:20
Bajakovo, Border 09:50 09:50
Batrovci, Border 10:20 10:20
Kuzmin 10:45 10:45
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Ruma, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Mladenovac 13:05 13:05
Topola 13:35 13:35
Kragujevac, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autosaobraćaj
COMPANIES
/
ID-1621  06:15 - 12:10
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 06:15
Klasnice 06:35 06:35
Gradiška 07:15 07:15
Stara Gradiska, Border 07:45 07:45
Bajakovo, Border 10:00 10:00
Batrovci, Border 10:30 10:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 12:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1371  07:50 - 16:10
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 06:30
Omarska 07:00 07:00
Banja Luka 07:50 07:50
Klasnice 08:10 08:10
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Derventa, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Modrica 09:40 09:40
Milosevac 10:05 10:05
Obudovac 10:40 10:40
Brcko, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Bosanska Rača, Border 12:50 12:50
Sremska Rača, Border 13:00 13:00
Ruma, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Indija 14:30 14:30
Stara Pazova 15:25 15:25
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 16:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Alamanis Tours
Kondor
COMPANIES
/
ID-1552  08:00 - 15:40
Station Arrival Departure
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 06:40
Banja Luka 07:40 08:00
Klasnice 08:15 08:15
Drugovici 08:30 08:30
Hrvacani 08:35 08:35
Lisnja 08:45 08:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 09:00 09:10
Palackovci 09:30 09:30
Tromeda 09:40 09:40
Derventa, Bus terminal 09:50 09:50
Podnovlje 10:30 10:30
Modrica 10:50 10:50
Crkvina 11:15 11:15
Slatina 11:25 11:25
Obudovac 11:40 11:40
Brcko, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 13:40 13:40
Sremska Rača, Border 14:00 14:00
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Alba Tours
Eurocompass
COMPANIES
/
ID-1785  08:30 - 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Vrbljani 05:15
Gornji Ribnik 05:30 05:30
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Banja Luka 08:15 08:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Derventa, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Modrica 11:00 11:00
Brcko, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Bosanska Rača, Border 13:00 13:00
Sremska Rača, Border 13:10 13:10
Kuzmin 13:30 13:50
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

ACIKO
ZAM Tours
COMPANIES
/
ID-1259  09:05 - 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica 06:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal 07:55 07:55
Banja Luka 08:55 09:05
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 10:05 10:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Brcko, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Bosanska Rača, Border 15:00 15:00
Sremska Rača, Border 15:10 15:10
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Markus Komerc
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1453  09:30 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 09:30
Klasnice 09:50 09:50
Hrvacani 10:05 10:05
Kojin Han 10:15 10:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Ukrinski Lug 10:50 10:50
Palackovci 11:00 11:00
Tromeda 11:20 11:20
Derventa, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Brod BP., Border 12:00 12:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Bajakovo, Border 13:45 13:45
Batrovci, Border 14:15 14:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1497  11:00 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica 08:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka 10:50 11:00
Derventa, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Modrica 13:00 13:00
Samac 13:30 13:30
Loncari 14:30 14:30
Brcko, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 15:50 15:50
Pavlovica Most 16:15 16:15
Badovinci 16:45 16:45
Sabac 17:30 17:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Bjelajac
Milinović
COMPANIES
/
ID-998  12:00 - 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 12:00
Klasnice 12:20 12:20
Hrvacani 12:35 12:35
Kojin Han 12:45 12:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Ukrinski Lug 13:20 13:20
Palackovci 13:30 13:30
Tromeda 13:50 13:50
Derventa, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Bozinci 14:35 14:35
Podnovlje 14:45 14:45
Modrica 15:00 15:00
Milosevac 15:12 15:12
Crkvina 15:25 15:25
Obudovac 15:35 15:35
Loncari 15:45 15:45
Brcko, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 17:20 17:20
Sremska Rača, Border 17:30 17:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1481  14:00 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sipovo 11:30
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Banja Luka 14:00 14:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Derventa, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Modrica 16:50 16:50
Brcko, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 19:15 19:15
Sremska Rača, Border 19:30 19:30
Kuzmin 20:40 20:40
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Zrenjanin, Bus terminal 00:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

SP Sokoprevoz a.d. - Sokobanja
Big Tours
COMPANIES
/
ID-1253  14:30 - 22:00
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 14:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Derventa, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Modrica 17:30 17:30
Brcko, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Bijela 19:30 19:30
Pavlovica Most 20:00 20:00
Badovinci 20:15 20:15
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pavlović Turs
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-999  15:00 - 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 15:00
Klasnice 15:20 15:20
Hrvacani 15:35 15:35
Kojin Han 15:45 15:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Ukrinski Lug 16:20 16:20
Palackovci 16:30 16:30
Tromeda 16:50 16:50
Derventa, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Bozinci 17:35 17:35
Podnovlje 17:45 17:45
Modrica 18:00 18:00
Milosevac 18:12 18:12
Crkvina 18:25 18:25
Obudovac 18:35 18:35
Loncari 18:45 18:45
Brcko, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 20:20 20:20
Sremska Rača, Border 20:30 20:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1454  17:00 - 23:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 17:00
Klasnice 17:20 17:20
Hrvacani 17:35 17:35
Kojin Han 17:45 17:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Ukrinski Lug 18:20 18:20
Palackovci 18:30 18:30
Tromeda 18:50 18:50
Derventa, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Brod BP., Border 19:30 19:30
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Bajakovo, Border 21:15 21:15
Batrovci, Border 21:45 21:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 23:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1555  19:45 - 03:45
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 18:45
Banja Luka 19:45 19:45
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Derventa, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Modrica 22:30 22:30
Brcko, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Bosanska Rača, Border 00:45 00:45
Sremska Rača, Border 00:50 00:50
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Pancevo 04:20 04:20
Vrsac 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Ljaljić-Turs
Stup Vršac
COMPANIES
/
ID-1257  21:00 - 04:35
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica 18:00
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Prijedor, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Banja Luka 20:45 21:00
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:40 22:50
Modrica 23:30 23:40
Slatina 00:10 00:40
Brcko, Bus terminal 00:55 01:05
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 01:45 01:55
Bosanska Rača, Border 02:25 02:25
Sremska Rača, Border 02:35 02:35
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 04:35 05:00
Lazarevac, Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Lastra
Bjelajac
COMPANIES
/
ID-1379  21:15 - 04:45
Station Arrival Departure
Kostajnica 18:30
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Banja Luka 21:15 21:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Derventa, Bus terminal 23:15 23:15
Modrica 00:15 00:15
Brcko, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 02:15 02:15
Pavlovica Most 02:30 02:30
Badovinci 02:40 02:40
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 04:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pixi Trade d.o.o.
Smiljić
COMPANIES
/
ID-1255  21:55 - 05:30
Station Arrival Departure
Gradiska BP., Border 21:00
Nova Topola 21:15 21:15
Laktasi 21:30 21:30
Banja Luka 21:45 21:55
Klasnice 22:15 22:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Derventa, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Modrica 00:50 00:50
Crkveno 01:10 01:10
Brcko, Bus terminal 02:25 02:25
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Bosanska Rača, Border 03:30 03:30
Sremska Rača, Border 03:45 03:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tourist Company
ACIKO
COMPANIES
/
ID-1261  22:00 - 05:30
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 21:00
Omarska 21:20 21:20
Banja Luka 22:00 22:00
Klasnice 22:20 22:20
Gradiška 22:55 22:55
Novi Varoš 23:25 23:25
Bajakovo, Border 01:40 01:40
Batrovci, Border 02:10 02:10
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trkulja Turs
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1381  22:30 - 04:15
Station Arrival Departure
Kotor Varos 21:30
Celinac 21:45 21:45
Banja Luka 22:30 22:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Derventa, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Brod BP., Border 00:30 00:30
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Bajakovo, Border 02:15 02:15
Batrovci, Border 02:45 02:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 04:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
ID-1299  23:00 - 07:10
Station Arrival Departure
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 21:15
Prijedor, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Banja Luka 23:00 23:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Derventa, Bus terminal 00:10 00:10
Modrica 00:50 00:50
Brcko, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Bosanska Rača, Border 03:30 03:30
Sremska Rača, Border 03:45 03:45
Kuzmin 04:35 04:35
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 07:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

VD Tours Commerce
Fudeks
COMPANIES
/
ID-1377  23:00 - 06:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sipovo 21:00
Jezero 21:15 21:15
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Bocac 22:00 22:00
Krupa na Vrbasu 22:15 22:15
Banja Luka 23:00 23:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Derventa, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Modrica 02:00 02:00
Brcko, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Pavlovica Most 04:15 04:15
Badovinci 04:25 04:25
Sremska Mitrovica, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pixi Trade d.o.o.
Smiljić
COMPANIES
/
ID-1622  23:30 - 05:10
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 23:30
Klasnice 23:50 23:50
Gradiška 00:25 00:25
Stara Gradiska, Border 00:55 00:55
Bajakovo, Border 03:10 03:10
Batrovci, Border 03:40 03:40
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 05:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Golub / Golubić
Lasta
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Belgrade:


Travel by train:
There is a train from Banja Luka to Belgrade, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: There is a no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti