Banja Luka to Herceg Novi

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi (Montenegro) following the shortest route (road M-16) is 390 km, and travelling time is 5 hours and 40 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable for direct buses between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi  is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to travel from Banja Luka to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Herceg Novi.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Herceg Novi (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7927  18:15 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 18:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Hum, Border 02:00 02:00
Scepan Polje, Border 02:10 02:10
Niksic, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Podgorica, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Budva, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Tivat, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
10.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 01.07.

Wednesday
Friday
Sunday

Lazaro
Prevoz Golubić
Neobas
COMPANIES
233.09 HRK / 349.63 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7929  23:00 - 07:05
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 23:00
Jajce, Bojanic Gas Station 00:20 00:20
Bugojno, Proming Gas Station 01:15 01:15
Zupci, Border 06:05 06:05
Sitnica, Border 06:35 06:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 07:05 07:05
Tivat, Bus terminal 08:05 08:05
Budva, Bus terminal 08:35
Operational intervals
10.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 01.07.

Tuesday
Friday
Saturday

Lazaro
Prevoz Golubić
Neobas
COMPANIES
233.09 HRK / 349.63 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Herceg Novi:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti