Banja Luka to Herceg Novi

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi (Montenegro) following the shortest route (road M-16) is 390 km, and travelling time is 5 hours and 40 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable for direct buses between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi  is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to travel from Banja Luka to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Herceg Novi.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Herceg Novi (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1307  15:00 - 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 15:00
Prnjavor 15:55 15:55
Derventa 16:30 16:30
Modrica 17:15 17:15
Brcko 18:45 18:45
Bijeljina 19:35 19:45
Zvornik 20:50 20:50
Bratunac 21:35 21:35
Ljubovija BP. 21:40 21:45
Uzice 23:35 00:05
Nova Varos 01:25 01:25
Prijepolje 01:40 01:40
Bijelo Polje 02:50 02:50
Mojkovac 03:25 03:25
Kolasin 03:50 03:50
Podgorica 05:15 05:45
Cetinje 06:25 06:25
Budva 07:05 07:05
Kotor 07:35 07:35
Tivat 07:50 07:50
Herceg Novi 08:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autoboka Saobracaj d.o.o
COMPANIES
/
ID-1309  20:00 - 06:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 20:00
Klobuk 02:05 02:05
Ilino Brdo 02:15 02:15
Podgorica 03:30 04:00
Cetinje 04:40 04:40
Budva 05:20 05:20
Kotor 05:50 05:50
Tivat 06:05 06:05
Herceg Novi 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autoboka Saobracaj d.o.o
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Herceg Novi:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti