Banja Luka to Herceg Novi

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi (Montenegro) following the shortest route (road M-16) is 390 km, and travelling time is 5 hours and 40 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable for direct buses between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi  is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to travel from Banja Luka to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Herceg Novi.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Herceg Novi (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7927  18:15 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 18:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Hum, Border 02:00 02:00
Scepan Polje, Border 02:10 02:10
Niksic, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Podgorica, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Budva, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Tivat, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
01.05. - 31.08.

Sunday

Lazaro
Prevoz Golubić
Neobas
COMPANIES
231.64 HRK / 347.46 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7929  21:45 - 05:50
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 21:45
Jajce, Bojanic Gas Station 23:05 23:05
Bugojno, Proming Gas Station 00:00 00:00
Zupci, Border 04:50 04:50
Sitnica, Border 05:20 05:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Budva, Bus terminal 07:20
Operational intervals
21.05. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Bocac Tours
Lazaro
Prevoz Golubić
Neobas
COMPANIES
231.64 HRK / 347.46 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Herceg Novi:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti