Banja Luka to Herceg Novi

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi (Montenegro) following the shortest route (road M-16) is 390 km, and travelling time is 5 hours and 40 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable for direct buses between Banja Luka and Herceg Novi  is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to travel from Banja Luka to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Herceg Novi.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Herceg Novi (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1307  15:00 - 08:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 15:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Derventa, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Modrica 17:15 17:15
Brcko, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 19:35 19:45
Zvornik, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Bratunac, Border 21:35 21:35
Ljubovija BP., Border 21:40 21:45
Uzice 23:35 00:05
Nova Varos, Bus terminal 01:25 01:25
Prijepolje, Bus terminal 01:40 01:40
Bijelo Polje, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Mojkovac, Bus terminal 03:25 03:25
Kolasin, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Podgorica, Bus terminal 05:15 05:45
Cetinje, Bus terminal 06:25 06:25
Budva, Bus terminal 07:05 07:05
Kotor, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Tivat, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 08:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autoboka
COMPANIES
/
ID-1309  20:00 - 06:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 20:00
Klobuk, Border 02:05 02:05
Ilino Brdo, Border 02:15 02:15
Podgorica, Bus terminal 03:30 04:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 04:40 04:40
Budva, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 06:05 06:05
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autoboka Saobraćaj
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Herceg Novi:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti