Banja Luka to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 400 km, which equals a travel time of about 6 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Banja Luka and Kotor is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Banja Luka via Dubrovnik and Herceg Novi.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-10685  00:05 - 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 23:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 00:50 00:50
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 01:18 01:18
Doboj, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Maglaj, Bus terminal 02:23 02:23
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zenica, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Kakanj, Bus terminal 04:14 04:14
Visoko, Bus terminal 04:37 04:37
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Stolac, Bus terminal 08:13 08:13
Ljubinje 08:36 08:36
Trebinje, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Kotor, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Budva, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Petrovac, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Sutomore 13:20 13:20
Bar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:40
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
02.07. - 08.09.

Wednesday
Sunday

Lalatović
GLOBUS TURIST
COMPANIES
43 HRK / 61 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7927  18:15 - 06:40
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 18:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Hum, Border 02:00 02:00
Scepan Polje, Border 02:10 02:10
Niksic, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Podgorica, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Budva, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Tivat, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Wednesday
Saturday

Lazaro
Prevoz Golubić
Neobas
COMPANIES
30.77 HRK / 46.15 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Kotor:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti