Banja Luka to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 400 km, which equals a travel time of about 6 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Banja Luka and Kotor is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Banja Luka via Dubrovnik and Herceg Novi.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1307  15:00 - 07:35
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 15:00
Prnjavor 15:55 15:55
Derventa 16:30 16:30
Modrica 17:15 17:15
Brcko 18:45 18:45
Bijeljina 19:35 19:45
Zvornik 20:50 20:50
Bratunac 21:35 21:35
Ljubovija BP. 21:40 21:45
Uzice 23:35 00:05
Nova Varos 01:25 01:25
Prijepolje 01:40 01:40
Bijelo Polje 02:50 02:50
Mojkovac 03:25 03:25
Kolasin 03:50 03:50
Podgorica 05:15 05:45
Cetinje 06:25 06:25
Budva 07:05 07:05
Kotor 07:35 07:35
Tivat 07:50 07:50
Herceg Novi 08:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autoboka Saobracaj d.o.o
COMPANIES
/
ID-1309  20:00 - 05:50
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 20:00
Klobuk 02:05 02:05
Ilino Brdo 02:15 02:15
Podgorica 03:30 04:00
Cetinje 04:40 04:40
Budva 05:20 05:20
Kotor 05:50 05:50
Tivat 06:05 06:05
Herceg Novi 06:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Autoboka Saobracaj d.o.o
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Kotor:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti