Banja Luka to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 400 km, which equals a travel time of about 6 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Banja Luka and Kotor is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Banja Luka via Dubrovnik and Herceg Novi.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7927  18:15 - 06:40
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 18:15
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Hum, Border 02:00 02:00
Scepan Polje, Border 02:10 02:10
Niksic, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Podgorica, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Budva, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Tivat, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
10.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 01.07.

Wednesday
Friday
Sunday

Lazaro
Prevoz Golubić
Neobas
COMPANIES
233.09 HRK / 349.63 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Kotor:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti