Banja Luka to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Mostar is 230 km and travel time is around 3 hours and 15 minutes. During the summer season on this route there is lots of traffic, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: There is a direct bus from Banja Luka to Mostar, timetable is listed below.

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-9723  00:05 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:05
Prnjavor, BUS STOP 00:50 00:50
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 01:18 01:18
Doboj, Bus station Trebava Expres 02:00 02:00
Maglaj, Bus terminal 02:23 02:23
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Zenica, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Kakanj, Bus terminal 04:05 04:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Trebinje, Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday

GLOBUS TURIST
GLOT
28.72 HRK / 43.08 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2752  13:00 - 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 13:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Bugojno, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Prozor 16:05 16:05
Lug 16:20 16:20
Gracac 16:25 16:25
Slatina 16:35 16:35
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Kifino Selo 18:50 18:50
Rilja 18:55 18:55
Fojnica, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Gradina 19:10 19:10
Crvenice 19:15 19:15
Nadanici 19:25 19:25
Stepen 19:35 19:35
Gacko 19:40 19:40
Avtovac 19:50 19:50
Korita, Korita 19:55 19:55
Meka Gruda, Meka Gruda 20:00 20:00
Plana 20:10 20:10
Bileca, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Zudojevici 20:30 20:30
Mosko, Konak Motel 20:45 20:45
Trebinje, GTM 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
13.85 HRK / 27.7 HRK
 Buy now
ID-10680  00:04 - 07:29
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:04
Prnjavor, BUS STOP 00:49 00:49
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 01:17 01:17
Doboj, Bus station Trebava Expres 01:59 01:59
Maglaj, Bus terminal 02:22 02:22
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:49 02:49
Zenica, Bus terminal 03:39 03:39
Kakanj, Bus terminal 04:04 04:04
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:04 05:04
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:29 07:29
Stolac, Bus terminal 08:09 08:09
Neum 09:04
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Friday

GLOBUS TURIST
GLOT
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train from Banja Luka to Mostar via Sarajevo.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti