Banja Luka to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Mostar is 230 km and travel time is around 3 hours and 15 minutes. During the summer season on this route there is lots of traffic, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: There is a direct bus from Banja Luka to Mostar, timetable is listed below.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2752  13:00 - 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 13:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Bugojno, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Prozor 16:05 16:05
Lug 16:20 16:20
Gracac 16:25 16:25
Slatina 16:35 16:35
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Kifino Selo 18:50 18:50
Rilja 18:55 18:55
Fojnica, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Gradina 19:10 19:10
Crvenice 19:15 19:15
Nadanici 19:25 19:25
Stepen 19:35 19:35
Gacko 19:40 19:40
Avtovac 19:50 19:50
Korita, Korita 19:55 19:55
Meka Gruda, Meka Gruda 20:00 20:00
Plana 20:10 20:10
Bileca, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Zudojevici 20:30 20:30
Mosko, Konak Motel 20:45 20:45
Trebinje, GTM 21:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
104.08 HRK / 208.16 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train from Banja Luka to Mostar via Sarajevo.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti