Banja Luka to Sarajevo

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Sarajevo  is about 200 km following road A-1, and travel time is around 3 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: For direct buses from Sarajevo to Banja Luka timetable and prices is listed below.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7700  07:45 - 12:40
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 07:45
Jajce, Bus terminal 09:05 09:10
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 09:50 09:50
Travnik, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Kakanj, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Visoko, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Ilijas, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 12:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Neobas
COMPANIES
133.43 HRK / 213.49 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7701  16:00 - 20:55
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 16:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 17:20 17:25
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Travnik, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Vitez, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Kakanj, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Visoko, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Ilijas, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 20:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Neobas
COMPANIES
133.43 HRK / 213.49 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: There are direct trains from Banja Luka to Sarajevo, more information you can find here:

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight from Banja Luka to Sarajevo.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti