Banja Luka to Sarajevo

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Sarajevo  is about 200 km following road A-1, and travel time is around 3 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: For direct buses from Sarajevo to Banja Luka timetable and prices is listed below.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-3098  05:00 - 10:15
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 05:00
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Derventa, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Doboj, Bus terminal 07:25 07:25
Maglaj, Bus terminal 07:55 07:55
Zepce, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Zenica, Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
114.25 HRK / 182.8 HRK
 Buy now
ID-3099  16:30 - 21:45
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 16:30
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Derventa, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Doboj, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Maglaj, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Zepce, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Zenica, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
114.25 HRK / 182.8 HRK
 Buy now
ID-6595  06:30 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor 05:30
Banja Luka 06:30 06:30
Prnjavor 07:15 07:15
Derventa 07:45 07:45
Doboj 08:30 08:30
Maglaj 08:50 08:50
Zepce 09:15 09:15
Zenica 10:05 10:10
Kakanj 10:35 10:35
Sarajevo 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Biss-tours d.o.o.
BBT
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: There are direct trains from Banja Luka to Sarajevo, more information you can find here:

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight from Banja Luka to Sarajevo.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti