Banja Luka to Split

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Split is about 260 km and travelling time is 4 hours. The route goes via road M15. Travelling time in summer season can be much longer, as the road is not in so good condition and there is lots of traffic on the road.


Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Banja Luka to Split and timetable is listed below.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Split (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7278  05:00 - 13:30
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 04:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Bugojno, Bus terminal 09:25 09:30
Kupres 10:00 10:00
Suica, Magistrala 10:25 10:25
Livno, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Srdevici 11:15 11:15
Podgradina 11:25 11:25
Raseljke 11:35 11:35
Kamensko, Border 11:50 12:00
Trilj 12:20 12:20
Sinj, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
118 HRK / 189 HRK
 Buy now
ID-8027  17:00 - 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:55
Stara Gradiska, Border 15:55 15:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas oposit to bus station 16:00 16:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Bugojno, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Livno, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Kamensko, Border 21:50 21:50
Kamensko, Border 21:51 21:51
Split, Bus terminal 23:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
131 HRK / 210 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Split:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti