Banja Luka to Split

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Split is about 260 km and travelling time is 4 hours. The route goes via road M15. Travelling time in summer season can be much longer, as the road is not in so good condition and there is lots of traffic on the road.


Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Banja Luka to Split and timetable is listed below.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Split (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-837  05:00 - 10:50
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 04:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Bugojno, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Kupres 07:25 07:25
Suica, Magistrala 07:50 07:50
Livno, Bus terminal 08:15 08:30
Srdevici 08:51 08:51
Podgradina 08:58 08:58
Raseljke 09:10 09:10
Kamensko, Border 09:15 09:15
Kamensko, Border 09:25 09:25
Trilj 09:42 09:42
Sinj, Bus terminal 10:07 10:07
Split, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Omis 11:40 11:40
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
118 HRK / 189 HRK
 Buy now
ID-753  16:00 - 21:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka 16:00
Baraci 18:00 18:00
Glamoc 18:45 18:45
Livno 19:30 19:30
Kamensko 20:10 20:10
Kamensko 20:20 20:20
Split 21:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Livno Bus
Kole Turs d.o.o
COMPANIES
/
ID-869  22:45 - 04:45
Station Arrival Departure
Gradiška 21:45
Banja Luka 22:45 22:45
Mrkonjic Grad 00:30 00:30
Kamensko 03:15 03:15
Kamensko 03:30 03:30
Split 04:45 04:45
Omis 05:15 05:15
Makarska 06:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Kole Turs d.o.o
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Split:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti