Banja Luka to Zadar

Travel by Car: Shortest distance between Banja Luka and Zadar is about 300 km and travel time is around 4 hours. In Croatia route partly goes via highway where toll fees apply. There is also alternative costal road, but travelling time will be much longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: There are some direct buses from Banja Luka to Zadar, timetable and prices are listed below.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Zadar (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-8040  05:00 - 17:45
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 04:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Bugojno, Bus terminal 09:25 09:30
Kupres 10:00 10:00
Suica, Magistrala 10:25 10:25
Livno, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Srdevici 11:15 11:15
Podgradina 11:25 11:25
Raseljke 11:35 11:35
Kamensko, Border 11:50 12:00
Trilj 12:20 12:20
Sinj, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Split, Bus terminal 13:30 14:30
Solin, Stop > Trogir 14:40 14:40
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Marina 15:10 15:10
Podorljak 15:20 15:20
Rogoznica Mag. 15:25 15:25
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 15:35 15:35
Grebastica 15:50 15:50
Brodarica 15:58 15:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Zadar 16:20 16:20
Tisno Mag. 16:27 16:27
Pirovac 16:33 16:33
Drage 16:43 16:43
Pakostane Mag. 16:48 16:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
St. Filip i Jakov 17:08 17:08
Sukosan 17:18 17:18
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
Puntamika line Zadar
COMPANIES
203 HRK / 325 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Zadar:

Travel by train: Travelling by train is in principle possible, but it is a long trip which goes via Zagreb, so travelling time is considerably longer than travelling by bus or car. More information about train in Bosnia you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti