Banja Luka to Zagreb

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Banja Luka and Zagreb following the shortest route is about 190 km, and travelling time is around 2 hours. This route goes mainly via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply. If you want to avoid tool fees it is possible to travel with local roads, but travelling time will be longer.

Travel by Bus: There are several daily direct buses from Banja Luka to Zagreb, timetable and prices are listed below.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Banja Luka (BA) to Zagreb (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-703  03:15 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Busovaca 23:30 23:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Travnik, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Jajce, Bus terminal 01:30 01:35
Krupa na Vrbasu 02:30 02:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Laktasi 03:30 03:30
Nova Topola 03:45 03:45
Gradiška, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Gradiska BP., Border 04:05 04:05
Stara Gradiska, Border 04:30 04:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
89 HRK / 142 HRK
 Buy now
ID-772  07:30 - 10:36
Station Arrival Departure
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 05:55
Prijedor, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Gradiška, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Stara Gradiska, Border 08:30 08:30
Novi Varoš 08:40 08:40
Okucani Mag., Toll Station 08:45 08:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:36
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
Toping Trade
COMPANIES
113 HRK / 192 HRK
 Buy now
ID-788  09:10 - 13:20
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 09:10
Omarska 09:35 09:35
Prijedor, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Novi Grad, Bus terminal 10:25 10:25
Novi Grad BP., Border 10:30 10:30
Matijevici, Border 10:45 10:45
Dvor 10:50 10:50
Hrvatska Kostajnica 11:10 11:10
Petrinja, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Sisak, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Velika Gorica 13:00 13:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
Toping Trade
COMPANIES
156 HRK / 261 HRK
 Buy now
ID-917  11:30 - 14:55
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 10:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Laktasi 11:45 11:45
Nova Topola 12:10 12:10
Gradiška, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 13:00 13:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Delnice, Bus terminal 17:10 17:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Labin, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Pula, Bus terminal 20:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
Toping Trade
COMPANIES
113 HRK / 192 HRK
 Buy now
ID-705  11:45 - 14:50
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal 06:42 06:42
Han Ploca 07:00 07:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Brestovsko 07:27 07:27
Busovaca 07:45 07:45
Vitez, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Travnik, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Turbe 08:30 08:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 09:05 09:05
Babino Selo 09:15 09:15
Torlakovac 09:25 09:25
Vinac 09:33 09:33
Jajce, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Podmilacje 10:05 10:05
Barevo 10:15 10:15
Crna Reka 10:27 10:27
Krupa na Vrbasu 10:54 10:54
Rekavica 11:03 11:03
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Laktasi 11:59 11:59
Nova Topola 12:15 12:15
Gradiška, Bus terminal 12:28 12:28
Gradiska BP., Border 12:30 12:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 12:50 12:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
89 HRK / 143 HRK
 Buy now
ID-770  16:00 - 18:55
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 16:00
Laktasi 16:15 16:15
Nova Topola 16:40 16:40
Gradiška, Bus terminal 16:55 17:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 17:05 17:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Pepeks d.o.o
Toping Trade
COMPANIES
113 HRK / 192 HRK
 Buy now
ID-704  17:35 - 20:55
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 12:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal 12:42 12:42
Han Ploca 13:00 13:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 13:10 13:15
Brestovsko 13:27 13:27
Busovaca 13:45 13:45
Vitez, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Travnik, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Turbe 14:30 14:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Babino Selo 15:22 15:22
Torlakovac 15:30 15:30
Vinac 15:38 15:38
Jajce, Bus terminal 15:55 16:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 17:35 17:35
Laktasi 18:00 18:00
Nova Topola 18:20 18:20
Gradiška, Bus terminal 18:33 18:33
Gradiska BP., Border 18:35 18:35
Stara Gradiska, Border 18:55 18:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
89 HRK / 143 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2740  06:30 - 09:15
Station Arrival Departure
Prijedor, Bus terminal 05:30
Banja Luka 06:30 06:30
Laktasi 06:45 06:45
Nova Topola 07:10 07:10
Gradiška 07:25 07:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 07:35 07:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:15
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Pepeks d.o.o
Toping Trade
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Banja Luka to Zagreb:

Travel by train: There is a train connection between Banja Luka and Zagreb, more information you can see here.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti