Berlin to Sarajevo

Travel by car: the driving distance between Berlin and Sarajevo  is around 1401 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 14 hours. On this route toll fees apply except for Germany where highway is free of charge.

Travel by bus: there is a limited number of buses between Berlin and Sarajevo. Travelling time by bus is approximately 24 hours.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Berlin (DE) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5573  10:00 - 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Hamburg, Bus terminal 06:30
Hanover, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Hildesheim 08:45 08:45
Gottingen, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Berlin, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Leipzig/Halle (Airport) 10:45 10:45
Kassel, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Wurzburg, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Nuremberg, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Ingolstadt, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 20:30 20:30
Walserberg, Border 21:00 21:00
Rosenbach, Border 00:01 00:01
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 00:30 00:30
Obrezje, Border 03:00 03:00
Bregana, Border 03:30 03:30
Brod, Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Doboj, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Maglaj, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zepce, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Kakanj, Bus terminal 08:05 08:05
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Ilijas, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Eurolines - Deutsche Touring GmbH
COMPANIES
289.16 HRK / 444.86 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1885-1602-2018-10-22-75600-144600-1  21:00 - 13:10
Station Arrival Departure
Berlin Central Bus Station 21:00
Sarajevo Central Bus Station 13:10

Eurolines SA
ESA
889.73 HRK / 1779.46 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling between Berlin and Sarajevo:

Travel by train: it is possible to travel by bus on this route; the route goes via Munich and Zagreb where you change trains towards Sarajevo. It is also possible to go via Budapest in Hungary. More info on trains in Bosnia can be found here.

Travel by plane: there are no direct flights on this route; it is possible to fly but via Frankfurt, Vienna or Ljubljana.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti