Berlin to Sarajevo

Travel by car: the driving distance between Berlin and Sarajevo  is around 1401 km which equals a travelling time of approximately 14 hours. On this route toll fees apply except for Germany where highway is free of charge.

Travel by bus: there is a limited number of buses between Berlin and Sarajevo. Travelling time by bus is approximately 24 hours.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Berlin (DE) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-8839  11:00 - 09:15
Station Arrival Departure
Hamburg, Bus terminal 07:40
Berlin, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Dresden, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zinnwald, Border 13:35 13:35
Cinovec, Border 13:40 13:40
Prague, UAN Florenc Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Brno, Benešova Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Breclav, Breclav Border 18:35 18:35
Brodské, Border 18:45 18:45
Bratislava, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Rusovce, Rusovce Border 19:50 19:50
Rajka, Rajka Border 20:00 20:00
Udvar, Border 01:10 01:10
Slavonski Samac, Border 03:20 03:20
Bosanski Samac, Border 03:50 03:50
Modrica 04:25 04:25
Doboj, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Maglaj, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Zepce, Bus terminal 06:44 06:44
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:25 07:25
Kakanj, Bus terminal 08:05 08:05
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Flixbus
COMPANIES
517.8 HRK / 878.01 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5573  10:01 - 09:20
Station Arrival Departure
Hamburg, Bus terminal 06:30
Hannover, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Hildesheim 08:45 08:45
Gottingen, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Berlin, Bus terminal 10:01 10:01
Leipzig/Halle (Airport) 10:45 10:45
Kassel, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Wurzburg 13:15 13:15
Nuremberg, ZOB Nürnberg Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Ingolstadt, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 20:30 20:30
Walserberg, Border 21:00 21:00
Rosenbach, Border 00:01 00:01
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 00:30 00:30
Obrezje, Border 03:00 03:00
Bregana, Border 03:30 03:30
Brod, Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Doboj, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Maglaj, Bus terminal 06:35 06:35
Zepce, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Kakanj, Bus terminal 08:05 08:05
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Ilijas, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling between Berlin and Sarajevo:

Travel by train: it is possible to travel by bus on this route; the route goes via Munich and Zagreb where you change trains towards Sarajevo. It is also possible to go via Budapest in Hungary. More info on trains in Bosnia can be found here.

Travel by plane: there are no direct flights on this route; it is possible to fly but via Frankfurt, Vienna or Ljubljana.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti