Ljubljana to Banja Luka

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Ljubljana and Banja Luka is about 330 km, which equals a travel time of 3 hour and 20 minutes, this route goes via Zagreb in Croatia.

Travel by Bus: There a limited number of  buses from Ljubljana to Banja Luka Travel time by direct bus is about 4-4.5 hours.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Ljubljana (SI) to Banja Luka (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1241  12:57 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana 12:57
Obrezje 14:52 14:57
Bregana 14:58 14:58
Stara Gradiska 17:48 17:50
Gradiska BP. 17:52 17:55
Banja Luka 18:45 18:45
Prijedor 19:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tourist Company
Globus Trans
COMPANIES
/
ID-7875  17:00 - 23:05
Station Arrival Departure
Nova Gorica 15:00
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Novo Mesto, Bus terminal 18:10 18:10
Obrezje, Border 18:55 18:55
Bregana, Border 18:56 18:56
Stara Gradiska, Border 21:40 21:40
Gradiska BP., Border 21:41 21:41
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal 00:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

IN Travel
INT
/
ID-6385  18:45 - 00:45
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:00
Trieste Opicina 17:10 17:10
Fernetici, Border 17:15 17:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:16 17:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Obrezje, Border 20:40 20:40
Bregana, Border 20:41 20:41
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00 22:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 23:30 23:30
Gradiska BP., Border 23:55 23:55
Gradiška, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Nova Topola 00:15 00:15
Laktasi 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Krupa na Vrbasu 01:30 01:30
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:25 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Travnik, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vitez, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Busovaca 04:30 04:30
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
ID-6386  18:45 - 01:15
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:00
Trieste Opicina 17:10 17:10
Fernetici, Border 17:15 17:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:16 17:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Obrezje, Border 20:40 20:40
Bregana, Border 20:41 20:41
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00 22:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 00:25 00:25
Gradiska BP., Border 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Kupres 03:35 03:35
Suica, Magistrala 04:00 04:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Livno, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Grude 05:25 05:25
Vitina 05:35 05:35
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:57 07:57
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum 09:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
ID-5651  20:20 - 02:11
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 20:20
Obrezje, Border 22:15 22:15
Bregana, Border 22:16 22:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 00:40 00:40
Gradiska BP., Border 00:55 00:55
Gradiška, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 02:11 02:11
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 03:21 03:21
Doboj, Bus terminal 04:31 04:31
Teslic, Bus terminal 05:16
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Rancas d.o.o
RNC
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Ljubljana to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: Travelling with Train is possible, by first taking a train to Zagreb and then change to train direction Ljubljana from there.

Travel by plane: On the route Ljubljana to Banja Luka there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti