Ljubljana to Banja Luka

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Ljubljana and Banja Luka is about 330 km, which equals a travel time of 3 hour and 20 minutes, this route goes via Zagreb in Croatia.

Travel by Bus: There a limited number of  buses from Ljubljana to Banja Luka Travel time by direct bus is about 4-4.5 hours.

There are 1 people currently looking how to get from Ljubljana (SI) to Banja Luka (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-10227  12:57 - 19:20
Station Arrival Departure
Kranjska Gora, Bus terminal 11:00
Jesenice 11:30 11:30
Kranj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 12:57 12:57
Novo Mesto, Bus terminal 14:08 14:08
Obrezje, Border 15:10 15:10
Bregana, Border 15:26 15:26
Stara Gradiska, Border 18:00 18:00
Gradiska BP., Border 18:15 18:15
Gradiška, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Laktasi 18:56 18:56
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Prijedor, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Sanski Most, Bus terminal 21:03
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Saturday

Tourist Company d.o.o.
TUC
35.9 HRK / 51.28 HRK
 Buy now
ID-10245  19:15 - 00:15
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:15
Obrezje, Border 20:53 20:53
Bregana, Border 21:05 21:05
Stara Gradiska, Border 23:15 23:15
Gradiska BP., Border 23:30 23:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:15 00:20
Bocac 01:00 01:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 01:40 01:40
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:15 02:15
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:50 03:00
Vitez, Bus terminal 03:20 03:20
Busovaca 03:35 03:40
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Ilidza, Bus terminal 04:40 04:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 04:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday

Centrotrans d.d.
CTE
35 HRK / 60 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1241  12:57 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana 12:57
Obrezje 14:52 14:57
Bregana 14:58 14:58
Stara Gradiska 17:48 17:50
Gradiska BP. 17:52 17:55
Banja Luka 18:45 18:45
Prijedor 19:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tourist Company
Globus Trans
COMPANIES
/
ID-7875  17:00 - 23:05
Station Arrival Departure
Nova Gorica 15:00
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Novo Mesto, Bus terminal 18:10 18:10
Obrezje, Border 18:55 18:55
Bregana, Border 18:56 18:56
Stara Gradiska, Border 21:40 21:40
Gradiska BP., Border 21:41 21:41
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Mrkonjic Grad, Bus terminal 00:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

IN Travel
INT
/
ID-6385  18:45 - 00:45
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:00
Trieste Opicina 17:10 17:10
Fernetici, Border 17:15 17:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 17:16 17:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Obrezje, Border 20:40 20:40
Bregana, Border 20:41 20:41
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00 22:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 23:30 23:30
Gradiska BP., Border 23:55 23:55
Gradiška, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Nova Topola 00:15 00:15
Laktasi 00:30 00:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Krupa na Vrbasu 01:30 01:30
Jajce, Bus terminal 02:25 02:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 03:15 03:15
Travnik, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vitez, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Busovaca 04:30 04:30
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 05:15 05:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
ID-5651  20:20 - 02:11
Station Arrival Departure
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 20:20
Obrezje, Border 22:15 22:15
Bregana, Border 22:16 22:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 00:40 00:40
Gradiska BP., Border 00:55 00:55
Gradiška, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 02:11 02:11
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 03:21 03:21
Doboj, Bus terminal 04:31 04:31
Teslic, Bus terminal 05:16
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Friday

Rancas d.o.o
RNC
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Ljubljana to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: Travelling with Train is possible, by first taking a train to Zagreb and then change to train direction Ljubljana from there.

Travel by plane: On the route Ljubljana to Banja Luka there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Banja Luka:


Prikaži Bus Banja Luka na većoj karti