Mostar to Banja Luka

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Banja Luka is about 230 km and travel time is around 3 hours and 15 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: There is direct bus connection from Mostar to Banja Luka.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Banja Luka (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2901  13:00 - 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Capljina, GTM 12:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Citluk 12:25 12:25
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Mostar, Cathedral 13:15 13:15
Siroki Brijeg, GTM 13:45 13:45
Posusje, Globtour 14:15 14:15
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Livno, Bus terminal 15:40 15:40
Suica, Magistrala 16:00 16:00
Kupres 16:30 16:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Banja Luka, PETROL, Ivana Gorana Kovačiča 203a 19:10 19:10
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station 20:00 20:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 20:05 20:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
100 HRK / 160 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2757  13:30 - 18:45
Station Arrival Departure
Trebinje, GTM 10:00
Bileca, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Gacko 11:30 11:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Jablanica, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Prozor 15:05 15:05
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Jajce, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 18:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
108 HRK / 173 HRK
 Buy now
ID-3102  20:15 - 01:30
Station Arrival Departure
Neum, GTM 18:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:40 18:40
Opuzen 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:03 19:03
Doljani, Border 19:05 19:05
Capljina, GTM 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral 20:20 20:20
Citluk 20:50 20:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski 21:10 21:10
Grude 21:30 21:30
Livno, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Posusje, Globtour 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Suica, Magistrala 23:00 23:00
Kupres 23:25 23:25
Bugojno, Bus terminal 23:55 23:55
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:10 00:10
Jajce, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Banja Luka, PETROL, Ivana Gorana Kovačiča 203a 01:30 01:30
Gradiska BP., Border 02:30 02:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 02:35 02:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
100 HRK / 160 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1655  13:30 - 19:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 13:30
Jablanica, Bus terminal 14:25 14:30
Prozor 15:25 15:25
Gornji Vakuf, Bus terminal 16:06 16:06
Bugojno, Bus terminal 16:35 16:40
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 16:55 17:30
Jajce, Bus terminal 18:05 18:10
Banja Luka 19:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

AD Autoprevoz Banja Luka
Prevoz Vučić
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Banja Luka:

Travel by train: If you want to travel with train from Mostar to Banja Luka, first from Mostar you have to take train to Sarajevo, and from Sarajevo train to Banja Luka.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View