Mostar to Dubrovnik

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Dubrovnik is about 140 km. Travel time is around 2 hours. Fastest route goes via Trebinje (road M-6). Alternative road is via Metkovic, and costal road to Dubrovnik. Road distance via costal road is same, but travelling time is about 30 minutes more.

Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Mostar to Dubrovnik.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2149  07:00 - 11:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
115 HRK / 184 HRK
 Buy now
ID-714  12:30 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Hadzici 10:10 10:10
Konjic 11:10 11:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM 13:10 13:10
Doljani, Border 13:52 13:52
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:55 13:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:15 14:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 14:20 14:20
Neum, GTM 14:30 14:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 14:40 14:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:15 15:15
Trsteno 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
115 HRK / 172.5 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5919  10:15 - 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:15
Ilidza, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Hadzici 07:45 07:45
Pazaric 07:55 07:55
Tarcin 08:00 08:00
Bradina 08:15 08:15
Konjic 08:35 08:35
Celebici 08:45 08:45
Ribnicki Most 08:50 08:50
Ostrožac 09:00 09:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Dreznica 09:40 09:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Buna 10:30 10:30
Zitomislici 10:35 10:35
Pocitelj 10:45 10:45
Capljina 10:50 10:50
Doljani 11:10 11:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 11:15 11:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 12:11 12:11
Neum GP I, Border 12:12 12:12
Neum GP II, Border 12:19 12:19
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 12:20 12:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
CTE
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Dubrovnik:

Travel by train: Travelling with train is possible only in combination with bus. From Mostar there is train to Ploce, from where you have buses to Dubrovnik, from a time perspective this trip takes much longer than travelling by bus or car.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Large group: if you are a large group you can rent a bus from Mostar to Dubrovnik, more information about coach rental from Mostar you can find here.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View