Mostar to Herceg Novi

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Herceg Novi (Montenegro) is about 160 km, which equals a travel time of about 2 hours and 30 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Mostar and Herceg Novi is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to from Mostar to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Herceg Novi, timetable and prices for buses from Dubrovnik to Herceg Novi, you can check here.

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Herceg Novi (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7292  09:30 - 14:50
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Gacko 11:40 11:40
Bileca, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Zupci, Border 13:50 13:50
Sitnica, Border 14:20 14:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Budva, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Sutomore 17:00 17:00
Bar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
151.43 HRK / 244.61 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7291  09:30 - 14:50
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Gacko 11:40 11:40
Bileca, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Zupci, Border 13:50 13:50
Sitnica, Border 14:20 14:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Budva, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Sutomore 17:00 17:00
Bar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
151.43 HRK / 244.61 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7295  22:10 - 02:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 19:00
Ilidza, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Hadzici 19:28 19:28
Pazaric 19:36 19:36
Tarcin 19:45 19:45
Bradina 20:00 20:00
Konjic 20:25 20:25
Ribnicki Most 20:35 20:35
Jablanica, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
Zupci, Border 01:00 01:00
Sitnica, Border 01:30 01:30
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Budva, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Bar, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 05:25
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
135.89 HRK / 221.31 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7044  07:00 - 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci 19:30
Vukovar 20:00 20:00
Osijek 20:40 20:40
Dakovo 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing 22:04 22:04
Brod BP. 22:05 22:05
Derventa 22:45 22:45
Doboj 23:20 23:20
Maglaj 23:40 23:40
Zepce 00:00 00:00
Zenica 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf 02:40 02:40
Bugojno 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica 03:35 03:35
Livno 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad 04:30 04:45
Posusje 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar (east) 07:00 07:00
Capljina 07:25 07:25
Doljani 07:26 07:26
Metkovic Border Crossing 07:28 07:28
Metkovic 07:30 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing 08:50 08:50
Neum 09:00 09:00
Stedrica 10:15 10:15
Dubrovnik 10:35 11:00
Debeli Brijeg 11:35 11:35
Karasovici 11:35 11:45
Herceg Novi 12:00 12:00
Kotor 13:00 13:00
Budva 14:00 14:00
Petrovac 14:20 14:20
Bar 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Herceg Novi:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View