Mostar to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 195 km, which equals a travel time of about 3 hours and 15 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Mostar and Kotor is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to from Mostar to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Kotor.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2149  07:00 - 13:00
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
250 HRK / 400 HRK
 Buy now
ID-3103  07:00 - 16:10
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Gacko 09:00 09:00
Bileca, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Trebinje, GTM 11:00 11:00
Klobuk, Border 11:35 11:35
Ilino Brdo, Border 12:05 12:05
Niksic, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Podgorica, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Budva, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 16:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
258.49 HRK / 387.73 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2893  16:00 - 00:40
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 16:00
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Gacko 18:00 18:00
Bileca, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Trebinje, GTM 20:00 20:00
Klobuk, Border 20:35 20:35
Ilino Brdo, Border 21:05 21:05
Niksic, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Cetinje, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Budva, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Tivat, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 00:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
169.86 HRK / 258.48 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Kotor:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View