Mostar to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 195 km, which equals a travel time of about 3 hours and 15 minutes. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Mostar and Kotor is listed below. If there are no direct buses available it is possible to from Mostar to Dubrovnik where you then switch to a bus to Kotor.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7291  09:30 - 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Zupci, Border 13:35 13:35
Sitnica, Border 13:50 13:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Budva, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Sutomore 16:25 16:25
Bar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans d.d.
Lalatović
COMPANIES
21.03 HRK / 33.85 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7292  09:30 - 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Zupci, Border 13:35 13:40
Sitnica, Border 13:45 13:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Budva, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Sutomore 16:25 16:25
Bar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans d.d.
Lalatović
COMPANIES
24.1 HRK / 38.97 HRK
 Buy now
ID-10174  12:30 - 19:50
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Hadzici 10:10 10:10
Konjic 11:10 11:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM 13:10 13:10
Doljani, Border 13:52 13:52
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:55 13:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 14:20 14:20
Neum, GTM 14:30 14:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 14:40 14:40
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:15 15:15
Trsteno 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:45 17:30
Karasovici, Border 18:20 18:20
Debeli Brijeg, Border 18:25 18:35
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Budva, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
48.08 HRK / 96.16 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2893  16:00 - 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 16:00
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Gacko 18:00 18:00
Bileca, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Trebinje, GTM 20:00 20:00
Klobuk, Border 20:35 20:35
Ilino Brdo, Border 21:05 21:05
Niksic, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Budva, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 01:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
27 HRK / 54 HRK
 Buy now
ID-3103  07:00 - 16:10
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Gacko 09:00 09:00
Bileca, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Trebinje, GTM 11:00 11:00
Klobuk, Border 11:35 11:35
Ilino Brdo, Border 12:05 12:05
Niksic, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Podgorica, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Budva, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 16:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Kotor:

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View