Mostar to Medjugorje

Travel by Car: Mostar is situated about 28 km from Medjugorje following the shortest route which equals a travel time of about 30 minutes. In summer time there is lots of traffic on the road so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Mostar and Medjugorje.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Medjugorje (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2166  06:50 - 07:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:50
Mostar, Cathedral 06:55 06:55
Citluk 07:25 07:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Ljubuski 07:50 07:50
Vitina 08:00 08:00
Orahovlje, Border 08:13 08:13
Orah, Border 08:15 08:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 10:10 10:10
Split, Bus terminal 10:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15.23 HRK / 30.46 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2474  06:55 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Neum, GTM 05:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 05:25 05:25
Opuzen 05:35 05:35
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 05:48 05:48
Doljani, Border 05:50 05:50
Capljina, GTM 06:15 06:15
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Mostar, Cathedral 07:05 07:05
Citluk 07:25 07:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ljubuski 07:40 07:40
Vitina 07:45 07:45
Grude 08:10 08:10
Posusje, Globtour 08:30 08:30
Livno, Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 09:00 09:00
Suica, Magistrala 09:30 09:30
Kupres 09:45 09:45
Bugojno, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Jajce, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Banja Luka, PETROL, Ivana Gorana Kovačiča 203a 12:15 12:15
Gradiska BP., Border 13:30 13:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 13:35 13:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2900  16:00 - 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Stara Gradiska, Border 09:55 09:55
Gradiška, Nestro Gas station 10:00 10:00
Banja Luka, IDEAL PETROL, Omladinska b.b. 11:00 11:00
Jajce, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Bugojno, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Kupres 13:05 13:05
Suica, Magistrala 13:20 13:20
Livno, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Posusje, Globtour 15:10 15:10
Siroki Brijeg, GTM 15:30 15:30
Mostar, Cathedral 15:55 15:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Citluk 16:50 16:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Capljina, Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2688  18:50 - 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:30
Zivinice, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Stupari Selo 13:27 13:27
Kladanj 13:49 13:49
Olovo, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Nisici 14:37 14:37
Srednje 14:48 14:48
Semizovac 15:00 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:50 16:00
Hadzici 16:34 16:34
Konjic 17:17 17:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Citluk 19:25 19:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Capljina, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15.23 HRK / 22.84 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2476  21:40 - 22:45
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 21:40
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Mostar, Cathedral 22:05 22:05
Capljina, GTM 22:30 22:30
Citluk 22:35 22:35
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Ljubuski 23:00 23:00
Vitina 23:10 23:10
Orah, Border 23:30 23:30
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 23:45 23:59
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 30 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1236  04:15 - 05:10
Station Arrival Departure
Maribor, Bus terminal 17:15
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 18:00 18:00
Macelj, Border 18:15 18:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Brod BP., Border 21:25 21:25
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Doboj 22:35 22:35
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Zepce, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Zenica 00:00 00:00
Kakanj, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Visoko 00:55 00:55
Ilijas, Bus terminal 01:05 01:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Konjic 02:45 02:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Citluk 05:00 05:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Ljubuski 05:30 05:30
Capljina 05:50 05:50
Doljani 06:00 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Klek 06:45 06:45
Neum 06:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday

Salinea
Avtobusna Postaja
COMPANIES
/
ID-1076  05:30 - 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Linz 15:00
Steyr 15:30 15:30
Graz 18:30 18:30
Spielfield, Border 19:00 19:00
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 19:15 19:15
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 20:15 20:15
Macelj, Border 20:30 20:30
Kamensko, Border 02:00 02:00
Kamensko, Border 02:30 02:30
Livno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Posusje 04:30 04:30
Siroki Brijeg 05:00 05:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Citluk 05:50 05:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday

Bugojno Bus
Plank
COMPANIES
/
ID-1077  07:30 - 08:00
Station Arrival Departure
Linz 17:00
Steyr 17:30 17:30
Graz 20:30 20:30
Spielfield, Border 21:00 21:00
Sentilj BP., Sentilj BP. Border 21:15 21:15
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 22:15 22:15
Macelj, Border 22:30 22:30
Kamensko, Border 04:00 04:00
Kamensko, Border 04:30 04:30
Livno, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Posusje 06:30 06:30
Siroki Brijeg 07:00 07:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Citluk 07:50 07:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 08:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Thursday

Bugojno Bus
Plank
COMPANIES
/
ID-1599  09:30 - 10:00
Station Arrival Departure
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord 12:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 16:00 16:00
Walserberg, Border 16:30 16:30
Rosenbach, Border 19:40 19:40
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 20:10 20:10
Obrezje, Border 23:20 23:20
Bregana, Border 23:50 23:50
Licko Petrovo Selo Border, Border 02:50 02:50
Izacic, Border 03:20 03:20
Bihac, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Bosanski Petrovac 04:35 04:35
Drvar 05:05 05:05
Bosansko Grahovo 05:45 05:45
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Posusje 08:40 08:40
Siroki Brijeg 09:10 09:10
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Citluk 09:50 09:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Ljubuski 10:15 10:15
Capljina 10:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday

Ćićko Commerce
Optima Tours GmbH
COMPANIES
/
ID-1600  14:30 - 15:00
Station Arrival Departure
Augsburg, P + R Augsburg Nord 17:30
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 21:00 21:00
Walserberg, Border 21:30 21:30
Rosenbach, Border 00:40 00:40
Jesenice-Karavanke, Border 01:10 01:10
Obrezje, Border 04:20 04:20
Bregana, Border 04:50 04:50
Licko Petrovo Selo Border, Border 07:50 07:50
Izacic, Border 08:20 08:20
Bihac, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Bosanski Petrovac 09:35 09:35
Drvar 10:05 10:05
Bosansko Grahovo 10:45 10:45
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Posusje 13:40 13:40
Siroki Brijeg 14:10 14:10
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Citluk 14:50 14:50
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Ljubuski 15:15 15:15
Capljina 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Ćićko Commerce
Optima Tours GmbH
COMPANIES
/
ID-2142  20:15 - 21:00
Station Arrival Departure
Neum, GTM 18:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:40 18:40
Opuzen 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border 19:08 19:08
Capljina, GTM 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Mostar, Cathedral 20:20 20:20
Citluk 20:55 20:55
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski 21:10 21:10
Grude 21:30 21:30
Posusje, Globtour 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Suica, Magistrala 23:35 23:35
Kupres 23:50 23:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Travnik, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Novi Travnik 01:30 01:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Kaonik 02:00 02:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Maglaj, Bus terminal 03:05 03:05
Doboj, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Derventa, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Brod BP., Border 04:30 04:30
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 04:40 04:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:00 06:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Vukovar, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 07:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
15 HRK / 21 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Medjugorje:

Travel by train: There is no train connection between Mostar and Medjugorje.

Private transfer, several companies offer private taxi transfer service, which you can book for various numbers of persons.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View