Mostar to Sarajevo

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Sarajevo is about 130 km and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is quite good, but in the summer season traffic is quite big, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Mostar and Sarajevo, you can see bus ticket prices are listed below.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Sarajevo (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1264  06:00 - 08:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 06:50 06:55
Konjic 07:19 07:19
Hadzici 08:01 08:01
Ilidza, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2689  06:30 - 10:00
Station Arrival Departure
Capljina, GTM 05:30
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Citluk 05:50 05:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Jablanica, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Konjic 08:00 08:00
Hadzici 08:40 08:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Semizovac 10:20 10:20
Srednje 10:40 10:40
Nisici 10:45 10:45
Olovo, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Kladanj 11:30 11:30
Stupari Selo 11:50 11:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.84 HRK / 83.65 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1455  07:00 - 09:45
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1382  09:00 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1495  11:00 - 13:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 11:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 13:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5689  12:50 - 15:20
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:50
Jablanica, Bus terminal 13:42 13:42
Konjic 14:07 14:07
Tarcin 14:38 14:38
Hadzici 14:51 14:51
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Zenica, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Zepce, Bus terminal 17:33 17:33
Zavidovici, Bus terminal 17:51
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Putnika Zavidovići
PPZ
60.84 HRK / 121.68 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1503  15:00 - 17:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 17:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2690  16:00 - 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 14:10
Capljina, GTM 14:45 14:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:35 16:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:46 16:46
Konjic 17:09 17:09
Hadzici 17:52 17:52
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Semizovac 19:17 19:17
Srednje 19:29 19:29
Nisici 19:40 19:40
Olovo, Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Kladanj 20:35 20:35
Stupari Selo 20:57 20:57
Zivinice, Bus terminal 21:24 21:24
Tuzla, Bus terminal 21:54
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.84 HRK / 83.65 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1500  18:15 - 20:50
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 20:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 124 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5436  20:00 - 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Sarajevo:

Travel by train: There is train connection between Mostar and Sarajevo, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View