Mostar to Split

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Mostar and Split is about 150 km, and a travel time about 2 hours. Recommended route goes mainly via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply. If you want to avoid the highway toll, there is also alternative road, but travelling time will be at least 30 minutes more.
Travel by Bus: There is a direct bus from Mostar to Split and in the season they are quite frequent.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Mostar (east) (BA) to Split (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2166  06:50 - 10:40
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:50
Mostar, Cathedral 06:55 06:55
Citluk 07:25 07:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 07:35 07:35
Ljubuski 07:50 07:50
Vitina 08:00 08:00
Orah, Border 08:15 08:15
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 10:10 10:10
Split, Bus terminal 10:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
113.98 HRK / 227.96 HRK
 Buy now
ID-845  09:00 - 13:15
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:00
Citluk 09:20 09:20
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Capljina, Bus terminal 09:55 10:00
Doljani 10:10 10:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 10:12 10:12
Metkovic, Bus terminal 10:15 10:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Omis 12:45 12:45
Split, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ
104 HRK / 156 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5787  10:20 - 15:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Ilidza, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Blazuj 07:22 07:22
Hadzici 07:30 07:30
Pazaric 07:38 07:38
Tarcin 07:45 07:45
Bradina 08:00 08:00
Podorasac 08:08 08:08
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:50 10:20
Buna 10:35 10:35
Zitomislici 10:42 10:42
Pocitelj 10:54 10:54
Capljina, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Doljani, Border 11:14 11:14
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 11:44 11:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Opuzen 11:56 11:56
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:15
Gradac 12:32 12:32
Brist 12:35 12:35
Zaostrog 12:41 12:41
Drvenik 12:46 12:46
Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:10 13:10
Tucepi 13:18 13:18
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:30 13:45
Promajna 13:53 13:53
Baska Voda 13:57 13:57
Brela Magistrala 14:02 14:02
Dubci 14:07 14:07
Mimice 14:15 14:15
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 14:21 14:21
Omis, Firestation > Split 14:29 14:29
Dugi Rat 14:35 14:35
Split, Bus terminal 15:00
Operational intervals
01.07. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
PMM
123 HRK / 172 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2304  11:10 - 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 11:10
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 11:15 11:15
Capljina, GTM 11:45 11:45
Doljani, Border 12:10 12:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 12:12 12:12
Metkovic, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Opuzen 12:25 12:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Gradac 13:10 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Omis, Firestation > Split 14:30 14:30
Split, Bus terminal 15:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
120 HRK / 240 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5786  13:00 - 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 10:00
Ilidza, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Blazuj 10:22 10:22
Hadzici 10:30 10:30
Pazaric 10:38 10:38
Tarcin 10:45 10:45
Bradina 11:00 11:00
Podorasac 11:08 11:08
Konjic 11:15 11:25
Celebici 11:32 11:32
Ribnicki Most 11:37 11:37
Ostrozac 11:41 11:41
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:54 11:54
Dreznica 12:21 12:21
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:50 13:00
Buna 13:35 13:35
Zitomislici 13:42 13:42
Pocitelj 13:54 13:54
Capljina, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Doljani, Border 14:14 14:14
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 14:44 14:44
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Opuzen 14:56 14:56
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Gradac 15:32 15:32
Brist 15:35 15:35
Zaostrog 15:41 15:41
Drvenik 15:46 15:46
Duba 15:55 15:55
Zivogosce 15:57 15:57
Igrane 16:01 16:01
Podgora 16:10 16:10
Tucepi 16:18 16:18
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30 16:45
Promajna 16:53 16:53
Baska Voda 16:57 16:57
Brela Magistrala 17:02 17:02
Dubci 17:07 17:07
Mimice 17:15 17:15
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:21 17:21
Omis, Firestation > Split 17:29 17:29
Dugi Rat 17:35 17:35
Split, Bus terminal 18:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
PMM
123 HRK / 172 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5785  23:55 - 04:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 21:00
Ilidza, Bus terminal 21:12 21:12
Blazuj 21:17 21:17
Hadzici 21:24 21:24
Pazaric 21:31 21:31
Tarcin 21:37 21:37
Bradina 21:46 21:46
Podorasac 21:53 21:53
Konjic 22:00 22:00
Celebici 22:07 22:07
Ribnicki Most 22:11 22:11
Ostrozac 22:17 22:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Dreznica 22:57 22:57
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 23:25 23:55
Buna 00:09 00:09
Zitomislici 00:17 00:17
Pocitelj 00:30 00:30
Capljina, Bus terminal 00:35 00:35
Doljani, Border 00:50 00:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 01:09 01:09
Metkovic, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Opuzen 01:22 01:22
Ploce, Bus terminal 01:40 01:40
Gradac 02:00 02:00
Brist 02:03 02:03
Zaostrog 02:11 02:11
Drvenik 02:15 02:15
Duba 02:25 02:25
Zivogosce 02:27 02:27
Igrane 02:32 02:32
Podgora 02:42 02:42
Tucepi 02:47 02:47
Makarska, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Promajna 03:18 03:18
Baska Voda 03:22 03:22
Brela Magistrala 03:27 03:27
Dubci 03:32 03:32
Mimice 03:40 03:40
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 03:46 03:46
Omis, Firestation > Split 03:54 03:54
Dugi Rat 04:00 04:00
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
PMM
123 HRK / 172 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Mostar to Split:

Travel by train: It is not possible to travel with train from Mostar to Split.

Travel by plane:  There is no direct flight from Mostar to Split.

Large group: If you are a large group you can rent a bus from Mostar to Split, more information about coach rental from Medjugorje you can find here.

Map with buses from Mostar:


View