Sarajevo to Dubrovnik

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Dubrovnik is about 240 km and travelling time is 3 hours and 20 minutes. The route goes via Trebinje (road M18 and M-20). Travelling time in summer season can be much longer, as there is lots of traffic on the road and border crossing.

Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik.

There are 6 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5919  07:15 - 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:15
Ilidza, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Hadzici 07:45 07:45
Pazaric 07:55 07:55
Tarcin 08:00 08:00
Bradina 08:15 08:15
Konjic 08:35 08:35
Celebici 08:45 08:45
Ribnicki Most 08:50 08:50
Ostrožac 09:00 09:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Dreznica 09:40 09:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Buna 10:30 10:30
Zitomislici 10:35 10:35
Pocitelj 10:45 10:45
Capljina, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Doljani, Border 11:10 11:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 11:15 11:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 12:11 12:11
Neum GP I, Border 12:12 12:12
Neum GP II, Border 12:19 12:19
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 12:20 12:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Arriva - Autotrans
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
171.19 HRK / 254.88 HRK
 Buy now
ID-714  10:00 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Hadzici 10:10 10:10
Konjic 11:10 11:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM 13:10 13:10
Doljani, Border 13:52 13:52
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:55 13:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:15 14:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 14:20 14:20
Neum, GTM 14:30 14:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 14:40 14:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:15 15:15
Trsteno 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
152 HRK / 228 HRK
 Buy now
ID-6119  14:30 - 21:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Hadzici 14:58 14:58
Pazaric 15:06 15:06
Tarcin 15:13 15:13
Bradina 15:28 15:28
Konjic 15:44 15:44
Celebici 15:51 15:51
Ribnicki Most 15:55 15:55
Ostrožac 16:00 16:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:13 16:13
Dreznica 16:40 16:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 17:10 17:40
Buna 17:54 17:54
Zitomislici 18:01 18:01
Pocitelj 18:12 18:12
Capljina, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Doljani, Border 18:40 18:40
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:09 19:09
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:10 19:10
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:20 19:20
Neum GP I, Border 19:37 19:37
Neum GP II, Border 19:47 19:47
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 19:48 19:48
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Arriva - Autotrans
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
171.19 HRK / 254.88 HRK
 Buy now
ID-6120  22:30 - 05:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Hadzici 22:58 22:58
Pazaric 23:06 23:06
Tarcin 23:13 23:13
Bradina 23:30 23:30
Konjic 23:55 23:55
Celebici 23:58 23:58
Ribnicki Most 00:00 00:00
Ostrožac 00:17 00:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Dreznica 00:50 00:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 01:20 01:50
Buna 02:05 02:05
Zitomislici 02:12 02:12
Pocitelj 02:23 02:23
Capljina, Bus terminal 02:28 02:28
Doljani, Border 02:40 02:40
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 03:09 03:09
Metkovic, Bus terminal 03:10 03:10
Klek Border Crossing, Border 03:20 03:20
Neum GP I, Border 03:37 03:37
Neum GP II, Border 03:47 03:47
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 03:48 03:48
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:10
Operational intervals
01.07. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Arriva - Autotrans
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
171.19 HRK / 254.88 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik:

Travel by train: Travelling with train is possible only in combination with bus. From Sarajevo there is train to Ploce, from where you have buses to Dubrovnik, from a time perspective this trip takes much longer than travelling by bus or car.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti