Sarajevo to Dubrovnik

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Dubrovnik is about 240 km and travelling time is 3 hours and 20 minutes. The route goes via Trebinje (road M18 and M-20). Travelling time in summer season can be much longer, as there is lots of traffic on the road and border crossing.

Travel by Bus: There are a few direct buses from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-714  10:00 - 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Hadzici 10:10 10:10
Konjic 11:10 11:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM 13:10 13:10
Doljani, Border 13:52 13:52
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:55 13:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:15 14:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 14:20 14:20
Neum, GTM 14:30 14:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 14:40 14:40
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:15 15:15
Trsteno 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
152 HRK / 228 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5919  07:15 - 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:15
Ilidza, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Hadzici 07:45 07:45
Pazaric 07:55 07:55
Tarcin 08:00 08:00
Bradina 08:15 08:15
Konjic 08:35 08:35
Celebici 08:45 08:45
Ribnicki Most 08:50 08:50
Ostrožac 09:00 09:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Dreznica 09:40 09:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Buna 10:30 10:30
Zitomislici 10:35 10:35
Pocitelj 10:45 10:45
Capljina 10:50 10:50
Doljani 11:10 11:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 11:15 11:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 12:11 12:11
Neum GP I, Border 12:12 12:12
Neum GP II, Border 12:19 12:19
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 12:20 12:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
CTE
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Dubrovnik:

Travel by train: Travelling with train is possible only in combination with bus. From Sarajevo there is train to Ploce, from where you have buses to Dubrovnik, from a time perspective this trip takes much longer than travelling by bus or car.

Travel by plane: There is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti