Sarajevo to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 245 km, which equals a travel time of about 4 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable for direct buses between Sarajevo and Kotor  is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Sarajevo via Dubrovnik and Herceg Novi.

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7292  07:00 - 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Gacko 11:40 11:40
Bileca, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Zupci, Border 13:50 13:50
Sitnica, Border 14:20 14:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Budva, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Sutomore 17:00 17:00
Bar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
194.43 HRK / 312.61 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7291  07:00 - 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Gacko 11:40 11:40
Bileca, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Zupci, Border 13:50 13:50
Sitnica, Border 14:20 14:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Budva, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Sutomore 17:00 17:00
Bar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
194.43 HRK / 312.61 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5733  05:00 - 16:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo 05:00
Konjic 05:40 05:40
Jablanica 06:10 06:10
Mostar (east) 06:50 07:00
Nevesinje 08:00 08:00
Gacko 09:00 09:00
Bileca 09:45 09:45
Trebinje 11:00 11:00
Klobuk 11:35 11:35
Ilino Brdo 12:05 12:05
Niksic 13:00 13:00
Podgorica 14:00 14:00
Cetinje 14:40 14:40
Budva 15:30 15:30
Tivat 16:00 16:00
Kotor 16:10

Tuesday
Friday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Kotor

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti