Sarajevo to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 245 km, which equals a travel time of about 4 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable for direct buses between Sarajevo and Kotor  is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Sarajevo via Dubrovnik and Herceg Novi.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5733  05:00 - 16:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:00
Konjic 05:40 05:40
Jablanica, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:50 07:00
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Gacko 09:00 09:00
Bileca, Bus terminal 09:45 09:45
Trebinje, GTM 11:00 11:00
Klobuk, Border 11:35 11:35
Ilino Brdo, Border 12:05 12:05
Niksic, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Podgorica, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Cetinje, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Budva, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 16:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
192.73 HRK / 311.34 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Kotor

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti