Sarajevo to Kotor

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Kotor (Montenegro) is about 245 km, which equals a travel time of about 4 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable for direct buses between Sarajevo and Kotor  is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Sarajevo via Dubrovnik and Herceg Novi.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Kotor (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7291  07:00 - 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Gacko 11:40 11:40
Bileca, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Zupci, Border 13:35 13:35
Sitnica, Border 13:50 13:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Budva, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Sutomore 16:25 16:25
Bar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
196.27 HRK / 315.57 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7292  07:00 - 15:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Gacko 11:40 11:40
Bileca, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Zupci, Border 13:35 13:40
Sitnica, Border 13:45 13:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Budva, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Sutomore 16:25 16:25
Bar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
196.27 HRK / 315.57 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Kotor

Travel by train: On this route there is no possibility to travel by train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti