Sarajevo to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Mostar is about 130 km and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is quite good, but in the summer season traffic is quite big, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Sarajevo and Mostar, you can see bus ticket prices and the current timetable listed below.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1263  06:00 - 08:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2687  08:15 - 10:40
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 05:00
Zivinice, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Stupari Selo 05:57 05:57
Kladanj 06:19 06:19
Olovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Nisici 07:07 07:07
Srednje 07:18 07:18
Semizovac 07:30 07:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Hadzici 08:49 08:49
Konjic 09:32 09:32
Jablanica, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 10:40 11:10
Capljina, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 12:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.92 HRK / 83.76 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1499  09:00 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5688  09:55 - 12:34
Station Arrival Departure
Zavidovici, Bus terminal 07:20
Zepce, Bus terminal 07:41 07:41
Zenica, Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:45 09:55
Hadzici 10:33 10:33
Tarcin 10:46 10:46
Konjic 11:17 11:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Putnika Zavidovići
PPZ
60.92 HRK / 121.84 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1496  11:30 - 14:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 11:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 14:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1494  12:30 - 15:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 12:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1718  15:30 - 18:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2688  16:00 - 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:30
Zivinice, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Stupari Selo 13:27 13:27
Kladanj 13:49 13:49
Olovo, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Nisici 14:37 14:37
Srednje 14:48 14:48
Semizovac 15:00 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:50 16:00
Hadzici 16:34 16:34
Konjic 17:17 17:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Citluk 19:25 19:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Capljina, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
60.92 HRK / 83.76 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1518  18:00 - 20:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1719  19:55 - 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 19:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 22:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1236  01:30 - 04:15
Station Arrival Departure
Maribor, Bus terminal 17:15
Gruskovlje, Gruskovlje Border 18:00 18:00
Macelj, Border 18:15 18:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Brod BP., Border 21:25 21:25
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Doboj 22:35 22:35
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Zepce, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Zenica 00:00 00:00
Kakanj, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Visoko 00:55 00:55
Ilijas, Bus terminal 01:05 01:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Konjic 02:45 02:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Citluk 05:00 05:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Ljubuski 05:30 05:30
Capljina 05:50 05:50
Doljani 06:00 06:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 06:15 06:15
Klek 06:45 06:45
Neum 06:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Friday

Salinea
Avtobusna Postaja
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is train connection from Sarajevo to Mostar, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti