Sarajevo to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Mostar is about 130 km and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is quite good, but in the summer season traffic is quite big, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Sarajevo and Mostar, you can see bus ticket prices and the current timetable listed below.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-1263  06:00 - 08:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7440  06:50 - 09:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zivinice, Bus terminal 04:00
Kladanj, Bus terminal 04:55 04:55
Olovo, Bus terminal 05:31 05:31
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:38 08:38
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

ENA TRANS d.o.o.
ENT
78.17 HRK / 117.45 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2687  08:15 - 10:40
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 05:00
Zivinice, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Stupari Selo 05:57 05:57
Kladanj, Bus terminal 06:19 06:19
Olovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Nisici 07:07 07:07
Srednje 07:18 07:18
Semizovac 07:30 07:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Hadzici 08:49 08:49
Konjic 09:32 09:32
Jablanica, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 10:40 11:10
Capljina, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 12:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
38.13 HRK / 61.01 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1499  09:00 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5688  09:55 - 12:34
Station Arrival Departure
Zavidovici, Bus terminal 07:20
Zepce, Bus terminal 07:41 07:41
Zenica, Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:45 09:55
Hadzici 10:33 10:33
Tarcin 10:46 10:46
Konjic 11:17 11:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Putnika Zavidovići
PPZ
61.01 HRK / 122.02 HRK
 Buy now
ID-714  10:00 - 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Hadzici 10:10 10:10
Konjic 11:10 11:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM 13:10 13:10
Doljani, Border 13:52 13:52
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:55 13:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:15 14:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 14:20 14:20
Neum, GTM 14:30 14:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 14:40 14:40
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:15 15:15
Trsteno 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
38 HRK / 61 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1496  11:30 - 14:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 11:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 14:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1494  12:30 - 15:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 12:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-6445  14:30 - 17:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Hadzici 15:04 15:04
Konjic 15:47 15:47
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:14 16:14
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 17:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1718  15:30 - 18:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2688  16:00 - 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:30
Zivinice, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Stupari Selo 13:27 13:27
Kladanj, Bus terminal 13:49 13:49
Olovo, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Nisici 14:37 14:37
Srednje 14:48 14:48
Semizovac 15:00 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:50 16:00
Hadzici 16:34 16:34
Konjic 17:17 17:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Citluk 19:25 19:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Capljina, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
38.13 HRK / 61.01 HRK
 Buy now
ID-6447  17:00 - 19:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 17:00
Ilidza, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Hadzici 17:34 17:34
Konjic 18:17 18:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 18:44 18:44
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Buna 20:02 20:02
Stolac, Bus terminal 20:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1518  18:00 - 20:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1719  19:55 - 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 19:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 22:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
80 HRK / 120 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is train connection from Sarajevo to Mostar, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti