Sarajevo to Mostar

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Mostar is about 130 km and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is quite good, but in the summer season traffic is quite big, so travelling time can be a little bit longer.

Travel by Bus: there are several daily bus connections between Sarajevo and Mostar, you can see bus ticket prices and the current timetable listed below.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Mostar (east) (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-9723  05:05 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:05
Prnjavor, BUS STOP 00:50 00:50
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 01:18 01:18
Doboj, Bus station Trebava Expres 02:00 02:00
Maglaj, Bus terminal 02:23 02:23
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Zenica, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Kakanj, Bus terminal 04:05 04:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Trebinje, Bus terminal 10:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday

GLOBUS TURIST
GLOT
12.82 HRK / 19.49 HRK
 Buy now
ID-9975  05:05 - 07:30
Station Arrival Departure
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 22:00
Brcko, Bus terminal 22:44 22:44
Orasje, Bus terminal 23:12 23:12
Loncari 23:24 23:24
Srebrenik, Bus terminal 00:02 00:02
Tuzla, Bus terminal 00:37 00:37
Lukavac, Bus terminal 00:57 00:57
Gracanica, Bus terminal 01:25 01:25
Doboj, Bus station Trebava Expres 02:00 02:00
Maglaj, Bus terminal 02:23 02:23
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Zenica, Bus terminal 03:40 03:40
Kakanj, Bus terminal 04:05 04:05
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:05 05:05
Konjic 06:00 06:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 06:25 06:25
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Stolac, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Neum 09:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

GLOBUS TURIST
GLOT
12.82 HRK / 17.95 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1263  06:00 - 08:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 08:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1499  09:00 - 11:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 11:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5688  09:50 - 12:29
Station Arrival Departure
Zavidovici, Bus terminal 07:15
Zepce, Bus terminal 07:36 07:36
Zenica, Bus terminal 08:27 08:27
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:40 09:50
Hadzici 10:28 10:28
Tarcin 10:41 10:41
Konjic 11:12 11:12
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:29
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Prevoz Putnika Zavidovići
PPZ
10 HRK / 13.85 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1496  11:30 - 14:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 11:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 14:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1494  12:30 - 15:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 12:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-6445  14:30 - 17:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:30
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Hadzici 15:04 15:04
Konjic 15:47 15:47
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:14 16:14
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 17:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-9389  15:00 - 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:00
Konjic 16:00 16:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Citluk 17:30 17:30
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Ljubuski 18:00 18:00
Orahovlje, Border 18:45 18:45
Orah, Border 18:50 18:50
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Omis, Firestation > Split 20:45 20:45
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
12.82 HRK / 25.64 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1718  15:30 - 18:05
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-10359  16:45 - 19:15
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 16:45
Hadzici 17:19 17:19
Konjic 18:02 18:02
Jablanica, Bus terminal 18:29 18:29
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 19:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1518  18:00 - 20:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:00
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1719  19:55 - 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 19:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 22:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
14.62 HRK / 29.24 HRK
 Buy now
ID-10680  05:04 - 07:29
Station Arrival Departure
Banja Luka, Bus terminal 00:04
Prnjavor, BUS STOP 00:49 00:49
Derventa, Autobuska stanica "NAS" Bus terminal 01:17 01:17
Doboj, Bus station Trebava Expres 01:59 01:59
Maglaj, Bus terminal 02:22 02:22
Zepce, Bus terminal 02:49 02:49
Zenica, Bus terminal 03:39 03:39
Kakanj, Bus terminal 04:04 04:04
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:04 05:04
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:29 07:29
Stolac, Bus terminal 08:09 08:09
Neum 09:04
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Friday

GLOBUS TURIST
GLOT
/
ID-7440  06:50 - 09:25
Station Arrival Departure
Zivinice, Bus terminal 04:00
Kladanj, Bus terminal 04:55 04:55
Olovo, Bus terminal 05:31 05:31
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:38 08:38
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

ENA TRANS d.o.o.
ENT
/
ID-10370  06:50 - 09:25
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 03:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Kladanj, Bus terminal 04:55 04:55
Olovo, Bus terminal 05:31 05:31
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:38 08:38
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Autoprevoz Mostar
ENA TRANS d.o.o.
COMPANIES
/
ID-9119  08:15 - 10:40
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 05:00
Zivinice, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Stupari Selo 06:00 06:00
Kladanj, Bus terminal 06:20 06:20
Olovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Nisici 07:05 07:05
Srednje 07:20 07:20
Semizovac 07:30 07:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Hadzici 08:50 08:50
Konjic 09:30 09:30
Jablanica, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 10:40 11:10
Capljina, GTM 11:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
ID-2688  16:00 - 18:50
Station Arrival Departure
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:30
Zivinice, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Stupari Selo 13:27 13:27
Kladanj, Bus terminal 13:49 13:49
Olovo, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Nisici 14:37 14:37
Srednje 14:48 14:48
Semizovac 15:00 15:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:50 16:00
Hadzici 16:34 16:34
Konjic 17:17 17:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Citluk 19:25 19:25
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Capljina, Bus terminal 19:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Croatia bus-Globtour-Jadran ekspres
CRB
/
ID-6447  17:00 - 19:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 17:00
Ilidza, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Hadzici 17:34 17:34
Konjic 18:17 18:17
Jablanica, Bus terminal 18:44 18:44
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 19:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Autoprevoz Mostar
APM
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Mostar:

Travel by train: There is train connection from Sarajevo to Mostar, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti