Sarajevo to Podgorica

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Podgorica (Montenegro) is about 230 km, which equals a travel time of about 4 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Sarajevo and Podgorica  is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Sarajevo via Dubrovnik.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Podgorica (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5667  05:00 - 12:45
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:00
Konjic 05:40 05:40
Jablanica, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:50 07:45
Capljina, GTM 08:10 08:10
Stolac, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Ljubinje 09:00 09:00
Trebinje, GTM 10:00 10:00
Klobuk, Border 10:30 10:30
Ilino Brdo, Border 10:35 10:35
Niksic, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
133.64 HRK / 213.82 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Podgorica:

Travel by train: On this route there is no direct train, the only possibility is to travel via Belgrade, but time travel will last much longer compared to travel by bus or car.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight, there is option for flight via Belgrade.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti