Sarajevo to Pula

Travel by Car: The travel distance between Sarajevo and Pula is about 580 km via the shortest route (road M-5) and travelling time is around 8 hours. There are also option to travel via Doboj and that route in Croatia mainly goes via highway in Croatia and on this route toll fees partly apply.

Travel by Bus: During main season there are is a limited number of buses between Sarajevo and Pula in Croatia, the current schedule is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus, it is possible to travel via Zagreb.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Pula (HR)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5924  06:00 - 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Visoko, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:36 07:36
Vitez, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Travnik, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 09:55 10:10
Kljuc, Bus terminal 11:12 11:12
Bosanski Petrovac 12:00 12:00
Bihac, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Cazin, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Velika Kladuša 14:19 14:19
Velika Kladuša GP, Border 14:24 14:24
Maljevac, Border 14:25 14:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday

Arriva - Autotrans
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
369.31 HRK / 590.13 HRK
 Buy now
ID-6121  06:00 - 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Visoko, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:36 07:36
Vitez, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Travnik, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Jajce, Bus terminal 09:55 10:10
Kljuc, Bus terminal 11:12 11:12
Bosanski Petrovac 12:00 12:00
Bihac, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Cazin, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Velika Kladuša 14:19 14:19
Velika Kladuša GP, Border 14:24 14:24
Maljevac, Border 14:25 14:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:30
Operational intervals
01.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 14.06.

Friday
Sunday

Arriva - Autotrans
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
369.31 HRK / 590.13 HRK
 Buy now
ID-618  16:00 - 04:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 16:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Kakanj, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Zepce, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Maglaj, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Gradiška, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Stara Gradiska, Border 21:00 21:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:55 23:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Pula, Bus terminal 04:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Thursday
Sunday

Fils - Pula
FIL
368 HRK / 544 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5926  18:00 - 07:45
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:00
Visoko, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Kakanj, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Travnik, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Jajce, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Kljuc, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Bosanski Petrovac 23:20 23:20
Cazin, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Velika Kladuša 01:18 01:18
Velika Kladuša GP, Border 01:20 01:20
Maljevac, Border 01:50 01:50
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 05:20 05:30
Pula, Bus terminal 07:45
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Wednesday
Friday

Arriva - Autotrans
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
369.31 HRK / 590.13 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability



Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Pula:

Travel by train: A train trip from Sarajevo to Pula would have to go via Zagreb. More information about travelling by train in Bosnia and Herzegovina you can check here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti