Sarajevo to Belgrade

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Belgrade on recommended route M-18 is about 375 km, which equals a travel time of about 4 hours and 40 minutes.

Travel by Bus: Timetable and prices for direct buses from Sarajevo to Belgrade is listed below.

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Belgrade (RS)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5918  06:00 - 13:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Olovo, Bus terminal 07:05 07:05
Kladanj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:45
Karakaj Most, Border 09:40 09:40
Mali Zvornik, Border 10:00 10:00
Banja Koviljaca, Bus terminal 10:25 10:25
Loznica, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Lesnica 10:52 10:52
Prnjavor 11:00 11:00
Petlovaca 11:10 11:10
Sabac, Bus terminal 11:30 11:40
Platicevo 11:54 11:54
Hrtkovci 12:00 12:00
Jarak 12:05 12:05
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 13:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lasta
COMPANIES
149.76 HRK / 226.56 HRK
 Buy now
ID-8836  21:00 - 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 21:00
Sarajevo (East), Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Foca, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Ustikolina 23:40 23:40
Gorazde, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Ustipraca 00:30 00:30
Visegrad, GTM 01:10 01:10
Dobrun 01:30 01:30
Vardiste 01:50 01:50
Bosanska Rača, Border 02:20 02:20
Sremska Rača, Border 02:21 02:21
Uzice, GTM 03:30 03:30
Pozega, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Cacak, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Gornji Milanovac, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Ljig 05:15 05:15
Lazarevac, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Novi Sad, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Subotica, Bus terminal 10:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Wednesday
Friday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
CRB
184.32 HRK / 288 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability



Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Belgrade:

Travel by train: The train route between Sarajevo and Belgrade have been a bit on and off the latest years, the current status of you can check here.

Travel by plane: There is a direct flight from Sarajevo to Belgrade, more info you can see here.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti