Sarajevo to Belgrade

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Belgrade on recommended route M-18 is about 375 km, which equals a travel time of about 4 hours and 40 minutes.

Travel by Bus: Timetable and prices for direct buses from Sarajevo to Belgrade is listed below.

There are 5 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Belgrade (RS)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5918  06:00 - 13:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:00
Olovo, Bus terminal 07:05 07:05
Kladanj 07:40 07:45
Karakaj Most, Border 09:40 09:40
Mali Zvornik 10:00 10:00
Banja Koviljaca 10:25 10:25
Loznica, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Lesnica 10:52 10:52
Prnjavor 11:00 11:00
Petlovaca 11:10 11:10
Sabac 11:30 11:40
Platicevo 11:54 11:54
Hrtkovci 12:00 12:00
Jarak 12:05 12:05
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 13:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
CTE
/
ID-1383  11:00 - 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 11:00
Pale, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Sumbulovac 12:10 12:10
Mokro 12:20 12:20
Sokolac, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Han Pijesak 13:35 13:35
Vlasenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Milici 14:50 14:50
Nova Kasaba 15:10 15:10
Drinjaca 15:25 15:25
Zvornik, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Karakaj 15:50 15:57
Banja Koviljaca 16:15 16:15
Loznica, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Prnjavor, Bus terminal 16:53 16:53
Sabac 17:35 17:40
Hrtkovci 18:01 18:01
Ruma, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 19:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Kondor
Topolatrans
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability



Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Belgrade:

Travel by train: The train route between Sarajevo and Belgrade have been a bit on and off the latest years, the current status of you can check here.

Travel by plane: There is a direct flight from Sarajevo to Belgrade, more info you can see here.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti