Sarajevo to Tuzla

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Tuzla is about 120 km (road M-18)  and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable  for direct buses from Sarajevo to Tuzla is listed below.

There are 4 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Tuzla (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-7737  05:00 - 08:00
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:00
Olovo, Bus terminal 06:10 06:15
Kladanj, Bus terminal 06:50 06:55
Zivinice, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Tuzla, Bus terminal 08:00 08:20
Bijeljina, Bus terminal 09:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Semberija Transport
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 141.05 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7711  06:30 - 09:36
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:30
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 06:54 06:54
Olovo, Bus terminal 07:47 07:47
Kladanj, Bus terminal 08:22 08:22
Zivinice, Bus terminal 09:09 09:09
Tuzla, Bus terminal 09:36 09:36
Srebrenik, Bus terminal 10:21 10:21
Gradacac, Bus terminal 10:59 10:59
Orasje, Bus terminal 11:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 141.05 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7707  06:30 - 09:35
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 06:30
Olovo, Bus terminal 07:40 07:45
Kladanj, Bus terminal 08:15 08:15
Tuzla, Bus terminal 09:35 09:40
Srebrenik, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Brcko, Bus terminal 11:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 141.05 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7682  09:30 - 12:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:30
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 09:52 09:52
Olovo, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Kladanj, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Zivinice, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2689  10:00 - 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Capljina, GTM 05:30
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Citluk 05:50 05:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Jablanica, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Konjic 08:00 08:00
Hadzici 08:40 08:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Semizovac 10:20 10:20
Srednje 10:40 10:40
Nisici 10:45 10:45
Olovo, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Kladanj, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Stupari Selo 11:50 11:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
76.25 HRK / 106.75 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7683  10:30 - 13:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 10:30
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 10:52 10:52
Olovo, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Kladanj, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Zivinice, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Tuzla, Bus terminal 13:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7684  11:30 - 14:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 11:30
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 11:52 11:52
Olovo, Bus terminal 12:45 12:45
Kladanj, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Zivinice, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Tuzla, Bus terminal 14:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7685  12:30 - 15:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 12:30
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 12:52 12:52
Olovo, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Kladanj, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zivinice, Bus terminal 15:10 15:10
Tuzla, Bus terminal 15:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7686  13:30 - 16:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 13:30
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 13:52 13:52
Olovo, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Kladanj, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Zivinice, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Tuzla, Bus terminal 16:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7708  15:35 - 18:40
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 15:35
Olovo, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Kladanj, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Tuzla, Bus terminal 18:40 18:45
Srebrenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Brcko, Bus terminal 20:25
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 141.05 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7687  16:00 - 19:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 16:00
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 16:22 16:22
Olovo, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Kladanj, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Tuzla, Bus terminal 19:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7688  18:00 - 21:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:00
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 18:22 18:22
Olovo, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Kladanj, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Tuzla, Bus terminal 21:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2690  18:50 - 21:54
Station Arrival Departure
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 14:10
Capljina, GTM 14:45 14:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:35 16:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:46 16:46
Konjic 17:09 17:09
Hadzici 17:52 17:52
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Semizovac 19:17 19:17
Srednje 19:29 19:29
Nisici 19:40 19:40
Olovo, Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Kladanj, Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Stupari Selo 20:57 20:57
Zivinice, Bus terminal 21:24 21:24
Tuzla, Bus terminal 21:54
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
76.25 HRK / 137.25 HRK
 Buy now
ID-7689  20:00 - 23:10
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 20:00
Vogosca, Vogosca terminal 20:22 20:22
Olovo, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Kladanj, Bus terminal 21:50 21:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Tuzla, Bus terminal 23:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Trans Turist Tuzla
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
COMPANIES
87.68 HRK / 175.36 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Tuzla:

Travel by train: From Sarajevo to Tuzla you can travel by train, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti