Sarajevo to Tuzla

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Tuzla is about 120 km (road M-18)  and travel time is around 2 hours. The road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be a little bit longer, especially in the summer season.

Travel by Bus: Timetable  for direct buses from Sarajevo to Tuzla is listed below.

There are 8 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Tuzla (BA)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-2689  10:00 - 12:30
Station Arrival Departure
Capljina, GTM 05:30
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Citluk 05:50 05:50
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Jablanica, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Konjic 08:00 08:00
Hadzici 08:40 08:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Semizovac 10:20 10:20
Srednje 10:40 10:40
Nisici 10:45 10:45
Olovo, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Kladanj 11:30 11:30
Stupari Selo 11:50 11:50
Zivinice, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Tuzla, Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
76.05 HRK / 106.47 HRK
 Buy now
ID-2690  18:50 - 21:54
Station Arrival Departure
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 14:10
Capljina, GTM 14:45 14:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:35 16:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 16:46 16:46
Konjic 17:09 17:09
Hadzici 17:52 17:52
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Semizovac 19:17 19:17
Srednje 19:29 19:29
Nisici 19:40 19:40
Olovo, Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Kladanj 20:35 20:35
Stupari Selo 20:57 20:57
Zivinice, Bus terminal 21:24 21:24
Tuzla, Bus terminal 21:54
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
CRB
76.05 HRK / 106.47 HRK
 Buy now
ID-1303  18:30 - 22:30
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:30
Tuzla 22:30 22:30
Orasje, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zupanja, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Bajakovo, Border 01:20 01:20
Batrovci, Border 01:50 01:50
Presevo 08:50 08:50
Tabanovce 09:20 09:20
Skopje, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Tetovo, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Gostivar, Bus terminal 11:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday

Zeba Tours
Step Tours
COMPANIES
/
This information is supplied without liability


Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Tuzla:

Travel by train: From Sarajevo to Tuzla you can travel by train, more information you can find here.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti