Sarajevo to Ulcinj

Travel by Car: The driving distance between Sarajevo and Ulcinj (Montenegro) following road M-18 is about 310 km, which equals a travel time of about 5 hours and 15 minutes. Traffic is summer season is quite big and road condition is not so good, so travelling time can be longer.


Travel by Bus: Timetable, if any, for direct buses between Sarajevo and Ulcinj is listed below. Alternative to the direct bus is to travel from Sarajevo via Dubrovnik or Podgorica.

There are 3 people currently looking how to get from Sarajevo (BA) to Ulcinj (ME)!
  Departure - Arrival Info Company Price (Single / Return)  
ID-5930  07:00 - 17:50
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:00
Konjic 08:10 08:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 08:40 08:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Nevesinje, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Gacko 11:40 11:40
Bileca, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Trebinje, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Zupci, Border 13:50 13:50
Sitnica, Border 14:20 14:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Kotor, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Budva, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Sutomore 17:00 17:00
Bar, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 17:50
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
217.02 HRK / 342.66 HRK
 Buy now
ID-5928  19:00 - 05:25
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 19:00
Ilidza, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Hadzici 19:28 19:28
Pazaric 19:36 19:36
Tarcin 19:45 19:45
Bradina 20:00 20:00
Konjic 20:25 20:25
Ribnicki Most 20:35 20:35
Jablanica, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 22:10 22:10
Zupci, Border 01:00 01:00
Sitnica, Border 01:33 01:33
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Budva, Bus terminal 03:30 03:30
Bar, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 05:25
Operational intervals
30.06. - 05.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Lalatović
COMPANIES
217.02 HRK / 342.66 HRK
 Buy now
This information is supplied without liability

Alternative ways of travelling from Sarajevo to Ulcinj:

Travel by train: On this route there is no direct train.

Travel by plane: On this route there is no direct flight.

Map with buses from Sarajevo:


Prikaži Bus Sarajevo na većoj karti